Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

ADExhibit vs Rocketium

ADExhibit

adexhibit.com

Rocketium

rocketium.ai

Side by side

FigureADExhibitRocketium
Price from$20/mo—
Free planYes—
Free trial—Yes
Open source——
WebYesYes
iOS—Yes
Android—Yes
APIYesYes
Plans published62
Spec score · Ad Design Software9.1 (#2)8.5 (#7)
FoundedThe maker's timeline places the originating internal validator in early 2025.2015
Intended usersThe maker describes ADExhibit as built for freelancers, agencies, in-house creative studios, and trading desks that ship ad creatives.Rocketium identifies global consumer brands, ecommerce marketplaces, digital agencies, and marketing and creative teams as its target users.
LicenceThe opened maker pages do not state an open-source licence or publish source code.The public product and directory pages reviewed do not identify an open-source licence.
ProductADExhibit is a web-based platform for previewing, validating, and optimizing HTML5 banner ad creatives.Rocketium describes itself as an agentic creative production platform backed by human expertise.
SecurityThe privacy policy says data is transmitted over HTTPS, passwords are bcrypt-hashed, and production access is restricted to authorized personnel.Rocketium's Trust Center states that it is ISO 27001:2022 and SOC 2 Type 2 certified.
SupportThe contact page advertises email support at [email protected] with replies within one business day.Rocketium's pricing page lists a dedicated account manager for strategy and support.
Team collaborationPaid plans include unlimited team members with shared campaigns, role management and client-preview administration.Yes
What it doesADExhibit is a web platform for previewing, validating and optimizing HTML5 banner creatives.Rocketium AI Studio combines creative intelligence, purpose-built technology and human experts to produce ecommerce and performance-marketing assets.

Plans

ADExhibit

  • FreeFree
  • FreeFree
  • Freelancer$20 a month
  • Agency$60 a month
  • Business$180 a month
  • Custom SolutionsPriced on request

ADExhibit pricing →

Rocketium

  • AI Studio$9, paid once
  • AI StudioPriced on request

Rocketium pricing →

In their own words

ADExhibit

ADExhibit is a web-based platform for previewing, checking and optimizing ad creatives, especially HTML5 banners. It also previews image ads, GIFs and video ads, and creates shareable campaign links where clients can review, comment and approve without logging in. Its validation checks cover file size, click tags, custom exits, backup images, metadata and scripts; it can automatically repair these items.

The maker lists support for Google Ads, DV360, Campaign Manager 360, Google Studio, Microsoft Ads, Bit Media, IAB standards and Ströer. Preview mockups include Instagram, Facebook, TikTok, Reddit and X, as well as website layouts. Teams can share campaigns, manage roles and include unlimited team members. The free plan is free and includes 100MB of storage, all features, no credit card requirement and no time limit. Freelancer costs $20 a month with 2GB storage; Agency is $60 a month with 10GB; Business is $180 a month with unlimited storage. Custom solutions can include API access and integrations.

Visit adexhibit.com

Rocketium

Rocketium has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.

Visit rocketium.ai