ADExhibit vs Rocketium
ADExhibit
adexhibit.comRocketium
rocketium.aiSide by side
| Figure | ADExhibit | Rocketium |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | $20/mo | — |
| Free plan | Yes | — |
| Free trial | — | Yes |
| Open source | — | — |
| Web | Yes | Yes |
| iOS | — | Yes |
| Android | — | Yes |
| API | Yes | Yes |
| Plans published | 6 | 2 |
| Spec score · Ad Design Software | 9.1 (#2) | 8.5 (#7) |
| Founded | The maker's timeline places the originating internal validator in early 2025. | 2015 |
| Intended users | The maker describes ADExhibit as built for freelancers, agencies, in-house creative studios, and trading desks that ship ad creatives. | Rocketium identifies global consumer brands, ecommerce marketplaces, digital agencies, and marketing and creative teams as its target users. |
| Licence | The opened maker pages do not state an open-source licence or publish source code. | The public product and directory pages reviewed do not identify an open-source licence. |
| Product | ADExhibit is a web-based platform for previewing, validating, and optimizing HTML5 banner ad creatives. | Rocketium describes itself as an agentic creative production platform backed by human expertise. |
| Security | The privacy policy says data is transmitted over HTTPS, passwords are bcrypt-hashed, and production access is restricted to authorized personnel. | Rocketium's Trust Center states that it is ISO 27001:2022 and SOC 2 Type 2 certified. |
| Support | The contact page advertises email support at [email protected] with replies within one business day. | Rocketium's pricing page lists a dedicated account manager for strategy and support. |
| Team collaboration | Paid plans include unlimited team members with shared campaigns, role management and client-preview administration. | Yes |
| What it does | ADExhibit is a web platform for previewing, validating and optimizing HTML5 banner creatives. | Rocketium AI Studio combines creative intelligence, purpose-built technology and human experts to produce ecommerce and performance-marketing assets. |
Plans
ADExhibit
- FreeFree
- FreeFree
- Freelancer$20 a month
- Agency$60 a month
- Business$180 a month
- Custom SolutionsPriced on request
In their own words
ADExhibit
ADExhibit is a web-based platform for previewing, checking and optimizing ad creatives, especially HTML5 banners. It also previews image ads, GIFs and video ads, and creates shareable campaign links where clients can review, comment and approve without logging in. Its validation checks cover file size, click tags, custom exits, backup images, metadata and scripts; it can automatically repair these items.
The maker lists support for Google Ads, DV360, Campaign Manager 360, Google Studio, Microsoft Ads, Bit Media, IAB standards and Ströer. Preview mockups include Instagram, Facebook, TikTok, Reddit and X, as well as website layouts. Teams can share campaigns, manage roles and include unlimited team members. The free plan is free and includes 100MB of storage, all features, no credit card requirement and no time limit. Freelancer costs $20 a month with 2GB storage; Agency is $60 a month with 10GB; Business is $180 a month with unlimited storage. Custom solutions can include API access and integrations.