AI Song Creator vs HitPaw AI Song Cover
AI Song Creator
aisongcreator.appHitPaw AI Song Cover
hitpaw.comSide by side
| Figure | AI Song Creator | HitPaw AI Song Cover |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | $10.49/mo | $1.66/mo |
| Free plan | Yes | — |
| Free trial | Yes | — |
| Open source | — | — |
| Web | Yes | — |
| Windows | — | Yes |
| macOS | — | Yes |
| Plans published | 4 | 10 |
| Spec score · AI song cover generators | 8.2 (#8) | 7.7 (#25) |
| Data collection | The policy says it collects account and billing details, device and usage information, and prompts used for music generation. | The privacy policy says collected product information may include device and software details, file name and size, operation logs, and crash reports. |
| Support | Support is available by email Monday to Friday, and the contact page says replies typically arrive within 48 business hours. | The support center says users can submit an online form and receive a response within one working day. |
| What it does | The service turns text prompts or user lyrics into complete songs with melody, rhythm, vocals, or instrumentals. | The tool changes a song’s vocals to a selected singer model to create an AI cover. |
Plans
AI Song Creator
- FreeFree
- Basic$10.49 a month
- Standard$20.99 a month
- Premium$34.99 a month
HitPaw AI Song Cover
- VoicePea Windows Standard — 1 Month License$9.95 a month
- VoicePea Windows Pro — 1 Month License$15.95 a month
- VoicePea Windows Standard — 1 Year License, monthly payments$19.92 a year
- VoicePea Windows Pro — 1 Year License, monthly payments$25.92 a year
- VoicePea Mac — 1 Year License, monthly payments$29.88 a year
- VoicePea Windows Standard — 1 Year License$29.95 a year
- VoicePea Windows Pro — 1 Year License$39.95 a year
- VoicePea Mac — 1 Year License$45.95 a year
- VoicePea Windows Standard — Perpetual License$49.95, paid once
- VoicePea Windows Pro — Perpetual License$65.95, paid once
In their own words
AI Song Creator
AI Song Creator is a web service for making complete songs from text prompts or lyrics you supply. It can generate melody, rhythm, vocals, or instrumentals, with tracks up to 8 minutes long. You can set genre, mood, tempo, instruments, and structure, then export finished music as WAV or MP3. Paid plans offer higher bitrates. The site also lists tools for AI lyrics, singing voices and song covers, as well as vocal removal, stem splitting, mastering, and audio-to-MIDI conversion. The free plan costs nothing and allows two songs and one music generation per month, with one task at a time and personal-use rights. Basic costs $10.49 a month, Standard $20.99 a month, and Premium $34.99 a month. Tracks generated under paid plans include a commercial license; annual subscribers can download a certificate for each eligible track. The service is aimed at creators including YouTubers, podcasters, filmmakers, and musicians. Support is by email Monday to Friday, with replies typically within 48 business hours.
HitPaw AI Song Cover
HitPaw AI Song Cover has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.