Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

AI Song Creator vs HitPaw AI Song Cover

AI Song Creator

aisongcreator.app

HitPaw AI Song Cover

hitpaw.com

Side by side

FigureAI Song CreatorHitPaw AI Song Cover
Price from$10.49/mo$1.66/mo
Free planYes—
Free trialYes—
Open source——
WebYes—
Windows—Yes
macOS—Yes
Plans published410
Spec score · AI song cover generators8.2 (#8)7.7 (#25)
Data collectionThe policy says it collects account and billing details, device and usage information, and prompts used for music generation.The privacy policy says collected product information may include device and software details, file name and size, operation logs, and crash reports.
SupportSupport is available by email Monday to Friday, and the contact page says replies typically arrive within 48 business hours.The support center says users can submit an online form and receive a response within one working day.
What it doesThe service turns text prompts or user lyrics into complete songs with melody, rhythm, vocals, or instrumentals.The tool changes a song’s vocals to a selected singer model to create an AI cover.

Plans

AI Song Creator

  • FreeFree
  • Basic$10.49 a month
  • Standard$20.99 a month
  • Premium$34.99 a month

AI Song Creator pricing →

HitPaw AI Song Cover

  • VoicePea Windows Standard — 1 Month License$9.95 a month
  • VoicePea Windows Pro — 1 Month License$15.95 a month
  • VoicePea Windows Standard — 1 Year License, monthly payments$19.92 a year
  • VoicePea Windows Pro — 1 Year License, monthly payments$25.92 a year
  • VoicePea Mac — 1 Year License, monthly payments$29.88 a year
  • VoicePea Windows Standard — 1 Year License$29.95 a year
  • VoicePea Windows Pro — 1 Year License$39.95 a year
  • VoicePea Mac — 1 Year License$45.95 a year
  • VoicePea Windows Standard — Perpetual License$49.95, paid once
  • VoicePea Windows Pro — Perpetual License$65.95, paid once

HitPaw AI Song Cover pricing →

In their own words

AI Song Creator

AI Song Creator is a web service for making complete songs from text prompts or lyrics you supply. It can generate melody, rhythm, vocals, or instrumentals, with tracks up to 8 minutes long. You can set genre, mood, tempo, instruments, and structure, then export finished music as WAV or MP3. Paid plans offer higher bitrates. The site also lists tools for AI lyrics, singing voices and song covers, as well as vocal removal, stem splitting, mastering, and audio-to-MIDI conversion. The free plan costs nothing and allows two songs and one music generation per month, with one task at a time and personal-use rights. Basic costs $10.49 a month, Standard $20.99 a month, and Premium $34.99 a month. Tracks generated under paid plans include a commercial license; annual subscribers can download a certificate for each eligible track. The service is aimed at creators including YouTubers, podcasters, filmmakers, and musicians. Support is by email Monday to Friday, with replies typically within 48 business hours.

Visit aisongcreator.app

HitPaw AI Song Cover

HitPaw AI Song Cover has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.

Visit hitpaw.com