Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

AIPostMockup vs Filtrix

AIPostMockup

aipostmockup.com

Filtrix

filtrix.ai

Side by side

FigureAIPostMockupFiltrix
Price from$12/mo$12/mo
Free planYes—
Free trial——
Open source——
WebYes—
APIYesYes
Plans published44
Spec score · AI Mockup Generators8.5 (#7)7.2 (#27)

Plans

AIPostMockup

  • FreeFree
  • Starter$12 a month
  • Growth$29 a month
  • Business$79 a month

AIPostMockup pricing →

Filtrix

  • Premium$12 a month
  • Advanced$39 a month
  • Professional$79 a month
  • EnterprisePrice not published

Filtrix pricing →

In their own words

AIPostMockup

AIPostMockup is a product mockup generator for apparel, devices, packaging, print, stationery, home decor, digital products, and food and beverage. Users choose a product type, upload a design, adjust colors, background, lighting, and angle, then export a mockup. Listed tools include AI background removal, 3D rotation, batch processing, brand kits, and a scene creator. PNG or WebP exports can reach 4K resolution. The basic generator is free without signup and includes custom colors, text overlays, and basic backgrounds. Paid plans are required for AI background removal, 3D rotation, batch processing, and HD exports without watermarks. The pricing page says the full site is free during public beta, with displayed paid prices planned afterward: Starter $12 a month, Growth $29 a month, and Business $79 a month. API access is listed on Business. The maker says it does not sell user data or train third-party models on user inputs.

Visit aipostmockup.com

Filtrix

Filtrix has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.

Visit filtrix.ai