Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

AlignMint vs Enthuse

AlignMint

getalignmint.org

Enthuse

enthuse.com

Side by side

FigureAlignMintEnthuse
Price from$142/mo£24.99/mo
Free planYesYes
Free trialYes—
Open source——
WebYesYes
API—Yes
Plans published45
Spec score · Nonprofit Event Management Software9.1 (#1)8.4 (#8)
EventsThe platform manages event registration, tickets, check-in, attendance, and event revenue reporting.Fundraising & Events includes event registration and ticketing, automatic fundraising page creation, individual and team leaderboards, and customised email communications.
IntegrationsVideo conferencing uses Google Meet through calendar integration, and the pricing comparison lists QuickBooks and external import.Enthuse lists CRM integrations including Access CRM, Beacon, ChampCloud, Donorfy, MS Dynamics 365, Raiser’s Edge and Salesforce.
SecurityAlignMint says organization data is isolated, encrypted in transit and at rest, backed up regularly with redundant storage, and exportable by the customer.Enthuse says it uses 24x7x365 security threat monitoring, annual penetration testing, DDoS and WAF protection, and network-level and source-code vulnerability scanning.
SupportAlignMint offers weekly live walkthroughs and lists [email protected] for questions.The site offers dedicated customer support and identifies support specialists as fundraising experts.

Plans

AlignMint

  • FreeFree
  • Plus$142 a month
  • Pro$499 a month
  • EnterprisePriced on request

AlignMint pricing →

Enthuse

  • Mass ParticipationFree
  • Fundraising£24.99 a month
  • Donations£39.99 a month
  • Event Registration£39.99 a month
  • Fundraising & Events£39.99 a month

Enthuse pricing →

In their own words

AlignMint

AlignMint is a web platform for nonprofit teams that combines fund accounting, fundraising, donor records, volunteer management, events, payments, workspace tools, and reporting. Its accounting tracks restricted and unrestricted funds by purpose, supports approvals, and prepares reports from the same ledger. Donor records can hold gifts, receipts, recurring gifts, pledges, notes, and follow-up; volunteer tools cover signups, schedules, service hours, background checks, and event assignments. Event features include registration, tickets, check-in, attendance, and revenue reporting. Minty, its AI assistant, answers plain-English questions using live nonprofit data, links to reports, and supports selected confirmed actions, with a limit of 50 messages per user per day. The Free plan is for eligible nonprofits with up to $100K in annual donations and includes one user and 10 GB storage. Fund accounting starts on Plus, listed at $142 a month, billed annually, with a 30-day free trial. Card processing costs 2.7% plus $0.30 per transaction. AlignMint says it does not sell donor data and lets customers export their data.

Visit getalignmint.org

Enthuse

Enthuse provides digital donation, fundraising, and event-registration technology under a cause's brand. Its fundraising pages support appeals, in-memory giving, individual and team pages, and real-time campaign data. Donations can be regular or one-off, with marketing opt-in communications and automatic Gift Aid capture and processing. Fundraising & Events adds registration and ticketing, fundraising-page creation, leaderboards, and customised emails. Participants can connect Strava and share training updates with supporters. Listed CRM integrations include Access CRM, Beacon, ChampCloud, Donorfy, MS Dynamics 365, Raiser’s Edge, and Salesforce; an API lets larger charities bring donation, fundraising, and event-payment data into other systems. Enthuse offers web and API access. Plans include Mass Participation at free, Fundraising at £24.99 a month, and Fundraising & Events, Donations, and Event Registration at £39.99 a month each. Additional listed fees include payment provider, Gift Aid, and ticketing charges; prices are exclusive of VAT where applicable, and cards issued outside the UK incur an additional 1% foreign card fee. Enthuse says it is UK hosted and GDPR compliant and offers dedicated customer support.

Visit enthuse.com