Autosoft DMS vs DealerOS
Autosoft DMS
autosoftdms.comDealerOS
elinesgroup.comSide by side
| Figure | Autosoft DMS | DealerOS |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | — | $1,499/mo |
| Free plan | — | — |
| Free trial | — | — |
| Open source | — | — |
| Web | Yes | Yes |
| Plans published | 0 | 6 |
| Spec score · Dealer Management Systems Software | 6.0 (#7) | 6.7 (#5) |
Plans
DealerOS
- Starter$1,499 a month
- Starter$17,988 a year
- Professional$2,499 a month
- Professional$29,988 a year
- Enterprise$3,999 a month
- Enterprise$47,988 a year
In their own words
Autosoft DMS
Autosoft DMS has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.
DealerOS
DealerOS is web-based software for dealership inventory management and sales workflows. It is aimed at dealerships handling Ford Transit, RAM ProMaster, Mercedes Sprinter, step van, cargo van and heavy-duty truck inventory. The Starter plan supports 30 inventory units and costs $1,499 per month, billed monthly. Professional costs $2,499 per month, billed monthly, and includes unlimited inventory. Enterprise costs $3,999 per month, billed monthly; it includes everything in Professional, plus AI Photo Boost, LOT TRACKER reconditioning, a dual-approval PDI system, multi-dealer administration and RBAC, and custom integrations. DealerOS has no free plan. Its listed capabilities include inventory management and sales workflows, but it does not include service management, parts management or accounting. The listed platform is web. The company lists its headquarters at 147 W 35th St, Suite 1702, New York, NY 10001, USA.