Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

Autosoft DMS vs DealerOS

Autosoft DMS

autosoftdms.com

DealerOS

elinesgroup.com

Side by side

FigureAutosoft DMSDealerOS
Price from—$1,499/mo
Free plan——
Free trial——
Open source——
WebYesYes
Plans published06
Spec score · Dealer Management Systems Software6.0 (#7)6.7 (#5)

Plans

Autosoft DMS

No plans published.

Autosoft DMS pricing →

DealerOS

  • Starter$1,499 a month
  • Starter$17,988 a year
  • Professional$2,499 a month
  • Professional$29,988 a year
  • Enterprise$3,999 a month
  • Enterprise$47,988 a year

DealerOS pricing →

In their own words

Autosoft DMS

Autosoft DMS has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.

Visit autosoftdms.com

DealerOS

DealerOS is web-based software for dealership inventory management and sales workflows. It is aimed at dealerships handling Ford Transit, RAM ProMaster, Mercedes Sprinter, step van, cargo van and heavy-duty truck inventory. The Starter plan supports 30 inventory units and costs $1,499 per month, billed monthly. Professional costs $2,499 per month, billed monthly, and includes unlimited inventory. Enterprise costs $3,999 per month, billed monthly; it includes everything in Professional, plus AI Photo Boost, LOT TRACKER reconditioning, a dual-approval PDI system, multi-dealer administration and RBAC, and custom integrations. DealerOS has no free plan. Its listed capabilities include inventory management and sales workflows, but it does not include service management, parts management or accounting. The listed platform is web. The company lists its headquarters at 147 W 35th St, Suite 1702, New York, NY 10001, USA.

Visit elinesgroup.com