Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

BJJLINK vs OLM

BJJLINK

bjjlink.com

OLM

trainolm.com

Side by side

FigureBJJLINKOLM
Price from$49/mo$2/mo
Free plan—Yes
Free trialYes—
Open source——
WebYesYes
iOSYesYes
AndroidYesYes
Plans published27
Spec score · Martial Arts School Software8.4 (#10)8.6 (#7)
PurposeBJJLINK combines student management, payments, curriculum, and marketing for Jiu-Jitsu academies.OLM is gym management software built for martial arts academies, including BJJ, judo, muay thai, MMA, karate and kickboxing.
SupportBJJLINK advertises 24/7 setup support and says it provides guided onboarding and migration support.The pricing page includes priority support, and the contact page says the founder reads messages and usually replies the same business day.

Plans

BJJLINK

  • BLACK$49 a month
  • CORAL$149 a month

BJJLINK pricing →

OLM

  • In-gym POSFree
  • Platform accessFree
  • Platform accessFree
  • Membership transaction fee$2 a month
  • Seminars, merchandise and drop-ins$3 a month
  • Done-for-you setup$499, paid once
  • One-time setup$499, paid once

OLM pricing →

In their own words

BJJLINK

BJJLINK is paid academy-management software for Jiu-Jitsu schools, combining student records, scheduling, billing, curriculum and marketing on Android, iOS and the web. Students can reserve classes, track attendance and follow belt progress, while scheduling also covers seminars, belt tests and competitions. Academy tools handle membership renewals, check-ins, waivers and documents, plus recurring payments, family billing, in-app purchases and failed-payment recovery. The marketing suite supports website lead capture, automated email follow-ups, referrals, and embedded forms for leads and class signups. Instructors can build structured lesson plans, customizable syllabi, technique flowcharts and video libraries. BJJLINK Connect adds schedules, announcements, attendance, belt tracking and training history for grapplers. The BLACK plan costs $49 a month billed monthly plus a 1% service fee; CORAL costs $149 a month billed monthly with no service fee. A 30-day trial, guided onboarding, migration assistance and 24/7 setup support are advertised.

Visit bjjlink.com

OLM

OLM is gym management software for martial arts academies, including BJJ, judo, muay thai, MMA, karate and kickboxing. Its free Platform access plan is billed at $0/month and covers unlimited members and check-ins, with all features and integrations. Check-in can happen at a kiosk or by QR code, with a live attendance feed. Members can keep separate rank records for different disciplines, and belt lineage can move with them between OLM gyms. AI Monitor flags attendance declines roughly 14 days before members stop coming and provides growth and retention summaries. Each gym connects its own Stripe account through Stripe Connect Standard and receives member payments directly; Stripe processing fees are separate. OLM says it cannot see card data. The white-labeled iOS and Android app supports check-in, schedules, waiver signing and subscription self-service. OLM also says signed waiver PDFs are SHA-256 hashed, IP-verified and audit-locked. A one-time $499 setup fee covers roster import, Stripe setup, app branding and founder onboarding; it is waived if the gym is not live within 14 days of the onboarding call.

Visit trainolm.com