Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

BrandMentions vs Visibrain

BrandMentions

brandmentions.com

Visibrain

visibrain.com

Side by side

FigureBrandMentionsVisibrain
Price from$99/mo—
Free plan——
Free trialYes—
Open source——
WebYesYes
Plans published51
Spec score · AI Social Listening Tools8.8 (#4)6.6 (#29)
Spec score · Social Monitoring8.8 (#4)6.5 (#20)
Founded20152011

Plans

BrandMentions

  • Starter$99 a month
  • Pro$299 a month
  • Expert$499 a month
  • Enterprise$1,299 a month
  • Free trialFree

BrandMentions pricing →

Visibrain

  • Tailor-made solutionPriced on request

Visibrain pricing →

In their own words

BrandMentions

BrandMentions monitors web and social sources for brand mentions and links, with reputation monitoring, sentiment analysis and news monitoring. Its listed social coverage includes Facebook, Instagram, TikTok, LinkedIn, YouTube, Reddit and Bluesky; other monitored sources include Booking, Tripadvisor, Yelp, Google My Business and Appstore. Update frequency varies by plan from daily to hourly or real time. Email alerts and new-link notifications are available, and reports can be shared. Expert includes white-label reports; Enterprise adds a branded platform hosted on the customer's domain, API access, Boolean search and full historical data. Starter costs $99 a month billed annually and includes five keywords, 5,000 monthly mentions and one user. Pro is $299 a month billed annually; Expert is $499 a month billed annually; Enterprise is $1,299 a month billed annually. A separate pricing note says from $79/mo (annual). There is no free plan, but a seven-day free trial costs 0.00 USD and can be canceled anytime. The service is available on the web.

Visit brandmentions.com

Visibrain

Visibrain has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.

Visit visibrain.com