Bravura LEADS365 vs LeadSuccess
Bravura LEADS365
bravuratechnologies.comLeadSuccess
ambiente.messefrankfurt.comSide by side
| Figure | Bravura LEADS365 | LeadSuccess |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | — | Free |
| Free plan | — | Yes |
| Free trial | — | — |
| Open source | — | — |
| Web | Yes | Yes |
| Windows | — | Yes |
| iOS | Yes | Yes |
| Android | Yes | Yes |
| API | — | Yes |
| Plans published | 0 | 4 |
| Spec score · Event Lead Capture Software | 6.3 (#23) | 8.1 (#8) |
| Founded | 2006 | 1907 |
| Headquarters | Sarasota, Florida, United States | Frankfurt am Main, Germany |
Plans
LeadSuccess
- BasicFree
- Classic€204, paid once
- Premium€316, paid once
- Professional€527, paid once
In their own words
Bravura LEADS365
Bravura LEADS365 has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.
LeadSuccess
LeadSuccess is a lead management tool for exhibitors who want to turn trade fair contacts into sales and marketing data. The app captures contact details through ticket QR-code scans, business-card digitization, or manual entry, depending on the package. Users can qualify contacts with digital questionnaires and attach images, voice notes, or sketches. Records are stored in the LeadSuccess portal and can be exported as Excel files. The package overview also describes direct data exports to Salesforce, HubSpot, and Dynamics, with a REST API interface possible. Premium adds a dashboard for real-time analysis, extended visitor data, and cross-analysis of selected data. Professional adds a comparison of the stand’s scanned leads against total fair visitors. The free Basic package includes five app licenses, QR-code capture, and Excel export. Classic costs €204, paid once, Premium €316, paid once, and Professional €527, paid once. LeadSuccess is listed for Android, iOS, web, Windows, and API access.