BuilderXPro vs LeadPerfection
BuilderXPro
builderxpro.comLeadPerfection
leadperfection.comSide by side
| Figure | BuilderXPro | LeadPerfection |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | $46/mo | — |
| Free plan | — | — |
| Free trial | — | Yes |
| Open source | — | — |
| Web | Yes | Yes |
| Windows | Yes | — |
| macOS | Yes | — |
| iOS | Yes | Yes |
| Android | Yes | Yes |
| API | Yes | — |
| Plans published | 4 | 0 |
| Spec score · Construction CRM Software | 8.9 (#1) | 7.7 (#17) |
| Headquarters | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | Charlotte, North Carolina, United States |
| Integrations | Native connections are WhatsApp Business, Exotel, Facebook/Meta lead ads and Razorpay. | The maker describes integrations with 800response, GuildQuality, Home Service Store, CallSource and PaySimple. |
| Maker | BuilderXPro is a product of Isotect Sturdy Construction Pvt Ltd, built in Bengaluru. | The product is associated with RJR Technology, which says it has specialized in systems for home remodelers since 2000. |
| Product | BuilderXPro is a construction ERP and CRM that connects office, field, design and client workflows to one database. | LeadPerfection is a web-based system for managing companies in the home remodeling and home services industries. |
| Security | The maker says data is encrypted in transit and at rest, organizations are isolated with database row-level security, and the product has nine built-in roles. | The terms say RJR cannot guarantee continuous service or the integrity of data stored or transmitted via the internet. |
| Security controls | Official security material states encryption in transit and at rest, Supabase Auth, Razorpay billing and secure mobile token storage. | The maker’s training materials describe setting and resetting passwords, configuring user access, and restricting access by location and time. |
| Support | Solo includes setup guides and email support within 48 hours; Team adds chat; Business provides a named contact. | The maker says customer support staff can consult with software developers in the same building when needed. |
Plans
BuilderXPro
- Solo$46 a month
- Team$137 a month
- Business$305 a month
- EnterprisePriced on request
In their own words
BuilderXPro
BuilderXPro is a construction ERP and CRM that brings office, field, design and client workflows into one database. Its modules cover CRM, projects, procurement, finance, HR, site operations, approvals and documents. The iOS and Android field app handles progress reports, procurement, attendance, issues and approvals, and includes 12 construction calculators. Native integrations include WhatsApp Business, Exotel VoIP calling, Facebook/Meta lead ads and Razorpay; inbound and outbound webhooks and scoped API keys support custom integrations. The maker says data is encrypted in transit and at rest, organizations are isolated with database row-level security, and the product has nine built-in roles. BuilderXPro is in invite-only beta, and businesses can book a demo to request an invite. There is no free plan; a 30-day trial is available. Solo costs $46 a month when billed annually, with 25 active projects; Team costs $137 a month billed annually, with 50; Business costs $305 a month billed annually, with 100. Archived projects remain readable for free.
LeadPerfection
LeadPerfection is a web-based system for managing home remodeling and home services companies, including remodelers, roofers, general contractors, and design-build firms. It imports internet leads from POP3 mailboxes, extracts message details, and presents new prospects for calling. Outbound dialing management and call automation support appointment setting, while scheduling estimates drive times between prospects and existing appointments to help agents select a timeslot. Production management tracks project milestones and reports cycle times for responsible staff. Sales tools provide performance insights, marketing-source visibility, and pre-formatted reports. The maker describes integrations with 800response, GuildQuality, Home Service Store, CallSource, and PaySimple; RJR Technology also lists Intuit QuickBooks among its strategic technology alliances. LeadPerfection is available on the web and through smartphone apps for iOS and Android phones and tablets. The maker says its team migrates customer data and trains users during the transition. Pricing is on request.