Calendar.com vs Reclaim AI
Calendar.com
calendar.comReclaim AI
reclaim.aiSide by side
| Figure | Calendar.com | Reclaim AI |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | $20/mo | $10/mo |
| Free plan | Yes | Yes |
| Free trial | Yes | Yes |
| Open source | — | — |
| Web | Yes | Yes |
| iOS | Yes | — |
| Android | Yes | — |
| API | Yes | — |
| Plans published | 6 | 7 |
| Spec score · Calendar apps | 9.4 (#4) | 9.0 (#12) |
| Calendar sync | Calendar lists Google, Outlook, iCloud, Exchange, and CalDAV calendar syncing. | two_way |
| Free plan | Yes | Yes |
| Integrations | Listed integrations include Zoom, Microsoft Teams, Google Meet, Stripe, Zapier, HubSpot, Salesforce, Slack, Webex, and GoTo Meeting. | Listed integrations include Google Calendar, Outlook Calendar, Slack, Jira, Asana, Google Tasks, Todoist, ClickUp, Linear, Zoom, Raycast, Webhooks, Claude, and ChatGPT. |
| Mobile apps | ios and android | none |
| Scheduling links | Yes | Yes |
| Shared calendars | Yes | Yes |
| Support | Standard includes email and chat support, Pro includes expedited support, and Enterprise includes a dedicated account partner and onboarding specialists. | Reclaim offers live chat and email support, with the enterprise page stating an average response time below 20 minutes. |
| Time blocking | Yes | Yes |
| Video meeting support | Yes | Yes |
Plans
Calendar.com
- FreeFree
- Standard$20 a month
- Pro$30 a month
- EnterprisePriced on request
- IndividualFree
- Teams trialFree
Reclaim AI
- LiteFree
- Starter$12 a month
- Business$18 a month
- Enterprise$22 a month
- Starter$120 a year
- Business$180 a year
- Enterprise$264 a year
In their own words
Calendar.com
Calendar.com brings calendars, scheduling, contacts, analytics, and automation together in a service for individuals and teams. It supports shared calendars, two-way sync, time blocking, and booking links with time-zone-aware availability. Users can schedule one-on-one, group, round-robin, multi-host, and one-off meetings, and teams can coordinate through shared availability and booking-routing rules. Connections include Google, Outlook, iCloud, Exchange, CalDAV, and native calendars. More than 40 integrations are listed for automation; video options include Zoom, Microsoft Teams, Google Meet, Webex, and GoTo Meeting. The service is available on the web, iOS, Android, through an API, and as Chrome and Edge extensions. Individuals can use it free forever. Standard is $20 a month for up to 10 users, and Pro is $30 a month for up to 30. Enterprise has custom pricing and is described for teams of 30 or more. Teams can try it for 14 days; annual billing advertises a 20% saving.
Reclaim AI
Reclaim AI is a calendar assistant that works with existing calendars to organize schedules around work and life priorities. Reclaim 2.0 combines a calendar, Planner, AI Assistant, and background Agents. Changes made through the assistant or MCP integrations are staged in Preview Mode before they reach the live calendar. It supports Google Calendar and Outlook Calendar, and lists integrations such as Slack, Jira, Asana, Google Tasks, Todoist, ClickUp, Linear, Zoom, and Webhooks. MCP clients include ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, Copilot, and Gemini. Reclaim is primarily a web app and can be installed as a Progressive Web App through Chrome or Safari; it has no native iOS or Android app, though its web app is designed for mobile use. The Lite plan is free forever for one user and includes a one-week scheduling range, one calendar sync, one scheduling link, and five AI Agents. Starter costs $12 a month, Business $18 a month, and Enterprise $22 a month with contact required. Reclaim says it is SOC 2 Type II certified and committed to GDPR, CCPA, and Data Privacy Framework standards.