Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

Calendar.com vs Reclaim AI

Calendar.com

calendar.com

Reclaim AI

reclaim.ai

Side by side

FigureCalendar.comReclaim AI
Price from$20/mo$10/mo
Free planYesYes
Free trialYesYes
Open source——
WebYesYes
iOSYes—
AndroidYes—
APIYes—
Plans published67
Spec score · Calendar apps9.4 (#4)9.0 (#12)
Calendar syncCalendar lists Google, Outlook, iCloud, Exchange, and CalDAV calendar syncing.two_way
Free planYesYes
IntegrationsListed integrations include Zoom, Microsoft Teams, Google Meet, Stripe, Zapier, HubSpot, Salesforce, Slack, Webex, and GoTo Meeting.Listed integrations include Google Calendar, Outlook Calendar, Slack, Jira, Asana, Google Tasks, Todoist, ClickUp, Linear, Zoom, Raycast, Webhooks, Claude, and ChatGPT.
Mobile appsios and androidnone
Scheduling linksYesYes
Shared calendarsYesYes
SupportStandard includes email and chat support, Pro includes expedited support, and Enterprise includes a dedicated account partner and onboarding specialists.Reclaim offers live chat and email support, with the enterprise page stating an average response time below 20 minutes.
Time blockingYesYes
Video meeting supportYesYes

Plans

Calendar.com

  • FreeFree
  • Standard$20 a month
  • Pro$30 a month
  • EnterprisePriced on request
  • IndividualFree
  • Teams trialFree

Calendar.com pricing →

Reclaim AI

  • LiteFree
  • Starter$12 a month
  • Business$18 a month
  • Enterprise$22 a month
  • Starter$120 a year
  • Business$180 a year
  • Enterprise$264 a year

Reclaim AI pricing →

In their own words

Calendar.com

Calendar.com brings calendars, scheduling, contacts, analytics, and automation together in a service for individuals and teams. It supports shared calendars, two-way sync, time blocking, and booking links with time-zone-aware availability. Users can schedule one-on-one, group, round-robin, multi-host, and one-off meetings, and teams can coordinate through shared availability and booking-routing rules. Connections include Google, Outlook, iCloud, Exchange, CalDAV, and native calendars. More than 40 integrations are listed for automation; video options include Zoom, Microsoft Teams, Google Meet, Webex, and GoTo Meeting. The service is available on the web, iOS, Android, through an API, and as Chrome and Edge extensions. Individuals can use it free forever. Standard is $20 a month for up to 10 users, and Pro is $30 a month for up to 30. Enterprise has custom pricing and is described for teams of 30 or more. Teams can try it for 14 days; annual billing advertises a 20% saving.

Visit calendar.com

Reclaim AI

Reclaim AI is a calendar assistant that works with existing calendars to organize schedules around work and life priorities. Reclaim 2.0 combines a calendar, Planner, AI Assistant, and background Agents. Changes made through the assistant or MCP integrations are staged in Preview Mode before they reach the live calendar. It supports Google Calendar and Outlook Calendar, and lists integrations such as Slack, Jira, Asana, Google Tasks, Todoist, ClickUp, Linear, Zoom, and Webhooks. MCP clients include ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, Copilot, and Gemini. Reclaim is primarily a web app and can be installed as a Progressive Web App through Chrome or Safari; it has no native iOS or Android app, though its web app is designed for mobile use. The Lite plan is free forever for one user and includes a one-week scheduling range, one calendar sync, one scheduling link, and five AI Agents. Starter costs $12 a month, Business $18 a month, and Enterprise $22 a month with contact required. Reclaim says it is SOC 2 Type II certified and committed to GDPR, CCPA, and Data Privacy Framework standards.

Visit reclaim.ai