Cuttly vs Pretty Links
Cuttly
cutt.lyPretty Links
prettylinks.comSide by side
| Figure | Cuttly | Pretty Links |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | $11/mo | $8.30/mo |
| Free plan | Yes | — |
| Free trial | — | — |
| Open source | — | — |
| Web | — | Yes |
| Windows | Yes | — |
| iOS | Yes | — |
| Android | Yes | — |
| API | Yes | Yes |
| Self-hosted | — | Yes |
| Plans published | 7 | 3 |
| Spec score · URL shorteners | 9.4 (#2) | 8.3 (#57) |
| API capabilities | The API supports automated link creation, analytics syncing, and reporting. | Yes |
| Bulk link creation | Yes | Yes |
| Custom domains | Yes | Yes |
| Founded | 2018 | 2004 |
| Free plan | Yes | Yes |
| Geo targeting | Yes | Yes |
Plans
Cuttly
- FreeFree
- Starter$132 a year
- Single$275 a year
- Team$1,089 a year
- Team Enterprise$1,639 a year
- CustomPrice not published
- Custom PlanPriced on request
Pretty Links
- Beginner$99.60 a year
- Marketer$149.60 a year
- Super Affiliate$199.60 a year
In their own words
Cuttly
Cuttly is a URL-shortening and link-management service for creators, marketers, and businesses. It creates short links, supports custom domains and geographic targeting, and provides link analytics. Link clicks are unlimited on the free plan, which allows 30 short links and three custom aliases per month, keeps analytics for 30 days, and permits three API calls per 60 seconds. The API can automate link creation and support analytics syncing and reporting. QR codes can use editable colors, shapes, and logos on applicable plans. Team tools include shared dashboards, workspaces, domain management, and assigned work; integrations include Zapier, Make, Zoho Flow, and others. Mobile redirects support Android, iOS, Windows Mobile, and custom application schemes. Cuttly lists Android, iOS, Windows, and API access, and interface languages including English, Hindi, Spanish, French, and Chinese. The free plan costs $0. Starter costs $132 a year; Single costs $275 a year; Team costs $1,089 a year; and Team Enterprise costs $1,639 a year. Analytics retention ranges from 30 days on Free and Starter to two years on Team and Enterprise.
Pretty Links
Pretty Links has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.