Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

Cuttly vs Pretty Links

Cuttly

cutt.ly

Pretty Links

prettylinks.com

Side by side

FigureCuttlyPretty Links
Price from$11/mo$8.30/mo
Free planYes—
Free trial——
Open source——
Web—Yes
WindowsYes—
iOSYes—
AndroidYes—
APIYesYes
Self-hosted—Yes
Plans published73
Spec score · URL shorteners9.4 (#2)8.3 (#57)
API capabilitiesThe API supports automated link creation, analytics syncing, and reporting.Yes
Bulk link creationYesYes
Custom domainsYesYes
Founded20182004
Free planYesYes
Geo targetingYesYes

Plans

Cuttly

  • FreeFree
  • Starter$132 a year
  • Single$275 a year
  • Team$1,089 a year
  • Team Enterprise$1,639 a year
  • CustomPrice not published
  • Custom PlanPriced on request

Cuttly pricing →

Pretty Links

  • Beginner$99.60 a year
  • Marketer$149.60 a year
  • Super Affiliate$199.60 a year

Pretty Links pricing →

In their own words

Cuttly

Cuttly is a URL-shortening and link-management service for creators, marketers, and businesses. It creates short links, supports custom domains and geographic targeting, and provides link analytics. Link clicks are unlimited on the free plan, which allows 30 short links and three custom aliases per month, keeps analytics for 30 days, and permits three API calls per 60 seconds. The API can automate link creation and support analytics syncing and reporting. QR codes can use editable colors, shapes, and logos on applicable plans. Team tools include shared dashboards, workspaces, domain management, and assigned work; integrations include Zapier, Make, Zoho Flow, and others. Mobile redirects support Android, iOS, Windows Mobile, and custom application schemes. Cuttly lists Android, iOS, Windows, and API access, and interface languages including English, Hindi, Spanish, French, and Chinese. The free plan costs $0. Starter costs $132 a year; Single costs $275 a year; Team costs $1,089 a year; and Team Enterprise costs $1,639 a year. Analytics retention ranges from 30 days on Free and Starter to two years on Team and Enterprise.

Visit cutt.ly

Pretty Links

Pretty Links has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.

Visit prettylinks.com