Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

Documo Fax API vs FAX.PLUS

Documo Fax API

documo.com

FAX.PLUS

fax.plus

Side by side

FigureDocumo Fax APIFAX.PLUS
Price from$25/mo$6.99/mo
Free plan—Yes
Free trialYes—
Open source——
WebYesYes
iOS—Yes
Android—Yes
APIYes—
Plans published45
Spec score · Fax APIs8.3 (#6)9.0 (#3)
Headquarters919 N Market St, Suite 950, Wilmington, DE 19801, United StatesPlan-les-Ouates, Geneva, Switzerland
Inbound faxingInbound faxes can be delivered programmatically to applications for further processing or routing.Yes
IntegrationsDocumo lists EHR systems, email, SSO, storage, UCaaS, and workflow integrations, and supports APIs for custom integrations.Integrations include Google Workspace, Microsoft, Slack, Zapier, Teams, cloud storage, and APIs.

Plans

Documo Fax API

  • Solo Cloud Fax$25 a month
  • Business Cloud Fax$80 a month
  • Enterprise Cloud Fax$240 a month
  • Custom PlatformPriced on request

Documo Fax API pricing →

FAX.PLUS

  • FreeFree
  • Basic$6.99 a month
  • Premium$13.99 a month
  • Business$27.99 a month
  • Enterprise$79.99 a month

FAX.PLUS pricing →

In their own words

Documo Fax API

Documo Fax API has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.

Visit documo.com

FAX.PLUS

FAX.PLUS is a fax service for sending and receiving documents through web, desktop, Android, iOS, email, Google and multifunction printers. Users can select local, toll-free or international fax numbers, or port an existing number. Faxes can be sent to over 180 countries, with numbers available from 48 countries. The free plan includes 10 pages total. Basic costs $6.99 a month and includes 200 pages per month, one fax number and one member; its maximum is 60 pages per fax. Premium costs $13.99 a month for 500 pages, one number and one member. Business costs $27.99 a month for 1,000 pages and five members; Enterprise costs $79.99 a month for 4,000 pages and unlimited members. The service supports Google Workspace, Microsoft, Slack, Zapier, Teams, cloud storage and APIs. Its admin console manages users, roles, number access and usage limits. Faxes can be broadcast to up to 500 recipients with delivery tracking, and AI can convert them to searchable text and structured data. Stored documents use 256-bit AES encryption; transfers use TLS 1.2 or higher. Paid plans include a 30-day free period.

Visit fax.plus