Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

Dreamina vs FullMockup

Dreamina

dreamina.capcut.com

FullMockup

fullmockup.com

Side by side

FigureDreaminaFullMockup
Price from$15/mo$1.87/mo
Free planYesYes
Free trial——
Open source——
WebYesYes
WindowsYes—
macOSYes—
iOSYes—
AndroidYes—
Plans published44
Spec score · AI Mockup Generators9.3 (#1)7.8 (#17)

Plans

Dreamina

  • FreeFree
  • Basic$15 a month
  • Standard$36 a month
  • Advanced$79 a month

Dreamina pricing →

FullMockup

  • StarterFree
  • Lite$1.87 a month
  • Pro$4.49 a month
  • Agency$14.99 a month

FullMockup pricing →

In their own words

Dreamina

Dreamina is an AI creative platform for generating images, videos, and talking avatars from text prompts, photos, or audio. Its image generator accepts prompts and image references and lets users edit specific areas. For video creation, Dreamina describes Seedance 2.0 as supporting cinematic camera controls, realistic motion, visual consistency, and reference audio. The avatar tool can sync speech with an uploaded character image and offers AI voices. Dreamina says it provides free daily credits for image and video generation. Features are also available through CapCut desktop’s “Create with AI” sidebar, and generated assets can be imported into a CapCut project. Dreamina is available on Android, iOS, and the web; some services require a CapCut account. The Free plan costs nothing, billed Forever. Paid plans renew automatically and can be canceled anytime: Basic is $15 a month, Standard is $36 a month, and Advanced is $79 a month. Commercial use is listed as unavailable. The US privacy policy says the platform collects content submitted to its AI interfaces, including text, audio, photos, prompts, and files, and retains information as needed for stated service and other purposes.

Visit dreamina.capcut.com

FullMockup

FullMockup is a web-based apparel mockup tool. Upload a blank garment photo, place a design on it, and export the resulting image. Its v25 Warp Engine uses 3D displacement physics to fit artwork around fabric folds, wrinkles, shadows, and texture. Background tools can remove, replace, or blur backgrounds and convert image formats. JPG, PNG, and WEBP uploads are supported, with transparent PNGs recommended for logos. Exports can reach 4000×4000 pixels, while the free Starter plan limits output to 720p, adds a watermark, and allows JPG-only exports. The apparel page lists Printful, Printify, Etsy, Shopify, and WooCommerce as optimized platforms. FullMockup says generated images carry commercial rights, including on the free plan. Uploaded assets and mockups are wiped from GPU servers after 24 hours unless saved to private slots, and designs are not used to train AI models. Paid plans add generations, resolution, formats, and storage.

Visit fullmockup.com