Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

Dreamina vs Toolster Cartoonizer

Dreamina

dreamina.capcut.com

Toolster Cartoonizer

toolster.net

Side by side

FigureDreaminaToolster Cartoonizer
Price from$15/moFree
Free planYesYes
Free trial——
Open source——
WebYesYes
WindowsYes—
macOSYes—
iOSYesYes
AndroidYesYes
Plans published41
Spec score · AI Cartoon Generators9.2 (#3)7.3 (#19)
SupportDreamina’s help page directs users to the regional Terms of Service for support contact details and advises including the issue and any relevant error message or screenshot.Toolster directs bug reports and ideas to its feedback form and says it reads and answers them.

Plans

Dreamina

  • FreeFree
  • Basic$15 a month
  • Standard$36 a month
  • Advanced$79 a month

Dreamina pricing →

Toolster Cartoonizer

  • FreeFree

Toolster Cartoonizer pricing →

In their own words

Dreamina

Dreamina is an AI creative platform for generating images, videos, and talking avatars from text prompts, photos, or audio. Its image generator accepts prompts and image references and lets users edit specific areas. For video creation, Dreamina describes Seedance 2.0 as supporting cinematic camera controls, realistic motion, visual consistency, and reference audio. The avatar tool can sync speech with an uploaded character image and offers AI voices. Dreamina says it provides free daily credits for image and video generation. Features are also available through CapCut desktop’s “Create with AI” sidebar, and generated assets can be imported into a CapCut project. Dreamina is available on Android, iOS, and the web; some services require a CapCut account. The Free plan costs nothing, billed Forever. Paid plans renew automatically and can be canceled anytime: Basic is $15 a month, Standard is $36 a month, and Advanced is $79 a month. Commercial use is listed as unavailable. The US privacy policy says the platform collects content submitted to its AI interfaces, including text, audio, photos, prompts, and files, and retains information as needed for stated service and other purposes.

Visit dreamina.capcut.com

Toolster Cartoonizer

Toolster Cartoonizer uses AI to redraw an uploaded photo as a cartoon. It offers dozens of looks, including anime, storybook illustration, comic ink, and painted film colour. Available styles follow the image: face treatments suit close portraits, while scene treatments suit wide shots. Group-photo faces are processed separately so they retain recognizable features. The site says results return in a couple of seconds and provides a Download image action. JPG, PNG, and WebP files are accepted up to 20 MB. The uploaded photo is used for the drawing and deleted from the server after a few hours. The Free plan costs nothing and provides unlimited use, no sign-up, and no watermark. Toolster lists Android, iOS, and web availability, while stating that its applications work only on its website and that no public API exists yet. The page explains adding the tool to an iPhone or iPad home screen through a browser menu. Bug reports and ideas go through its feedback form. Toolster says it does not build a user profile, though analytics and advertising services may use technical data or cookies.

Visit toolster.net