Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

Emtrain vs TryTami

Emtrain

emtrain.com

TryTami

trytami.com

Side by side

FigureEmtrainTryTami
Price from$4.17/mo—
Free plan——
Free trial——
Open source——
WebYesYes
WindowsYes—
macOSYes—
iOSYes—
AndroidYes—
API—Yes
Plans published43
Spec score · Compliance Training Software8.1 (#9)6.7 (#29)
HeadquartersSacramento, California, United StatesUnited States
IntegrationsEmtrain lists HRIS and LMS connections, Slack and Webex by Cisco integrations, and Microsoft Teams as coming soon.Starter includes calendar integrations with Google and Outlook.

Plans

Emtrain

  • Basic$50 a year
  • Standard$60 a year
  • Premium$75 a year
  • Centerstage Library$199 a month

Emtrain pricing →

TryTami

  • EnterprisePriced on request
  • ProPriced on request
  • StarterPriced on request

TryTami pricing →

In their own words

Emtrain

Emtrain provides workplace compliance training alongside workplace culture analytics. Its platform includes more than 160 courses and microlessons and over 500 workplace video scenes. Lessons use dialogue and social polling, while AuthorAI lets organizations assemble custom learning experiences. Emtrain says its analytics measure workplace social dynamics, benchmark culture and offer research-based recommendations. Compliance features include rules-based campaigns, audit reports, expert Q&A, time-keeping, native-language support and certificates. Connections include HRIS and LMS systems, Slack, Webex by Cisco and a direct Workday integration for training management, completions and reporting; Microsoft Teams is listed as coming soon. Courses support SCORM 1.2, SCORM 2004 third and fourth editions, and xAPI. Emtrain describes access across mobile, tablet and desktop devices, with nearly 27 languages. Plans have no free option or trial: Basic is $50 a year, Standard is $60 a year and Premium is $75 a year, each with a 100-user minimum. Centerstage Library is $199 a month.

Visit emtrain.com

TryTami

TryTami has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.

Visit trytami.com