Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

Everfit vs obé Fitness

Everfit

everfit.io

obé Fitness

obefitness.com

Side by side

FigureEverfitobé Fitness
Price from$9/mo—
Free planYes—
Free trial——
Open source——
WebYesYes
iOSYesYes
AndroidYesYes
Plans published80
Spec score · Workout Platforms9.0 (#5)5.8 (#21)
Founded20202018
HeadquartersSan Francisco, California, United StatesNew York City, New York, United States

Plans

Everfit

  • StarterFree
  • Pro$16 a month
  • Studio$88 a month
  • Payments & Packages$9 a month
  • On-Demand Collections$25 a month
  • Autoflow$29 a month
  • Meal Plans & Recipe Books$39 a month
  • EnterprisePriced on request

Everfit pricing →

obé Fitness

No plans published.

obé Fitness pricing →

In their own words

Everfit

Everfit is a fitness coaching platform for coaches and clients, available on the web and through iOS and Android apps. Coaches can plan workouts, message clients, review client stats, manage sessions, and use tools for goals, progress, forms, assessments, group coaching, payments, and billing. The client app supports workout and nutrition tracking, reminders, and progress charts. Booking features let clients book appointments, while integrated payments support one-time or recurring payments, discount codes, and free trials. Starter is free forever for up to five clients. Pro is listed at $16 a month and starts at five clients; Studio is $88 a month and starts at 50 clients, with pricing varying by client count. Monthly and annual billing are available, and annual billing saves 16%. A 30-day free trial requires no credit card. Listed add-ons include Payments & Packages at $9 a month, On-Demand Collections at $25 a month, Autoflow at $29 a month, and Meal Plans & Recipe Books at $39 a month. Pro and Studio support custom branding, and white-label apps can launch on iOS and Android. Everfit was founded in 2020 and is headquartered in San Francisco, California.

Visit everfit.io

obé Fitness

obé Fitness has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.

Visit obefitness.com