Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

FashFX vs Modelia

FashFX

fashfx.com

Modelia

modelia.ai

Side by side

FigureFashFXModelia
Price from—$30/mo
Free plan—Yes
Free trial—Yes
Open source——
WebYesYes
API—Yes
Plans published05
Spec score · AI Fashion Model Generators7.3 (#23)8.7 (#3)
Free accessThe site advertises free starter credits and says no credit card is needed to start creating.The Shopify integration page states that Modelia offers a free trial with paid plans based on generated-content volume.
SupportThe site lists [email protected] as its support contact.Modelia provides API documentation and cURL, Python, and JavaScript examples, with technical support available at [email protected].
Video generationFashFX turns static fashion images into AI-generated videos for ads, reels, and campaigns.Its video generator creates short fashion videos from product images and text prompts describing motion, camera and mood.

Plans

FashFX

No plans published.

FashFX pricing →

Modelia

  • StarterFree
  • Creator$30 a month
  • Atelier$109 a month
  • Brand$385 a month
  • HousePriced on request

Modelia pricing →

In their own words

FashFX

FashFX has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.

Visit fashfx.com

Modelia

Modelia generates AI imagery for e-commerce, with tools for creating personalized fashion visuals. Its API can turn model images, flatlays, or mannequin images into model imagery, and supports outpainting, background removal, and upscaling. Prompts and Studio settings let users specify attributes such as age, gender, ethnicity, hair color, expression, clothing, background, and viewing angle. The Shopify integration installs from the dashboard without code and can publish image sets and video reels to product pages. The API handles requests as asynchronous tasks, with status polling and webhooks, and uses an X-API-Key header. The API documentation describes upscaling up to 4×; the API page advertises a 4K maximum resolution. Plans range from a free Starter tier to paid Creator ($30 per month), Atelier ($109 per month), and Brand ($385 per month); House pricing is by contract. Modelia is available on the web and through its API.

Visit modelia.ai