Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

FastEditor vs MockupFit

FastEditor

fasteditor.com

MockupFit

mockupfit.com

Side by side

FigureFastEditorMockupFit
Price from€95/mo$29/mo
Free plan—Yes
Free trialYes—
Open source——
WebYesYes
iOSYes—
AndroidYes—
APIYesYes
Plans published98
Spec score · T-Shirt Design Software8.4 (#4)7.8 (#8)
SupportStudio Tool plans list email support for Starter and Core, priority support for Team, and a dedicated contact and SLA for Enterprise.The Pro plan includes email support, Business includes priority support, and Enterprise includes dedicated support.

Plans

FastEditor

  • Connect (Logo Editor)€95 a month
  • Shopify Connect commission billing€95 a month
  • Starter (Studio Tool)€95 a month
  • WooCommerce Connect commission billing€95 a month
  • Core (Studio Tool)€295 a month
  • Build (Logo Editor)€495 a month
  • Team (Studio Tool)€495 a month
  • Own (Logo Editor)€2,495 a month
  • Enterprise (Studio Tool)Priced on request

FastEditor pricing →

MockupFit

  • FreeFree
  • 200 credits$15, paid once
  • Pro$29 a month
  • 800 credits$49, paid once
  • Business$79 a month
  • 2,000 credits$99, paid once
  • 5,000 credits$199, paid once
  • Enterprise$199 a month

MockupFit pricing →

In their own words

FastEditor

FastEditor turns customer logos, photos and designs into production-ready files for printing, embroidery or engraving. Its Logo Editor can vectorize and clean artwork, match colors, remove backgrounds and check whether thin lines suit the selected print method. Product previews render designs on products in real-time 3D, with branded online proof approval. The Photo Editor covers photo books, albums, theme books, wall art, prints and photo gifts, with editing tools and auto-fill layouts. The Studio Tool supports whole-product design using templates, text, graphics and artwork in multiple positions within brand guardrails. Its Product Hub connects more than 150 suppliers and includes product data and live mockups. Exports include JPG, PNG, PDF and SVG; embroidery DST generation is still in testing. Connections include a custom API, WooCommerce, Shopify, Promidata and European Sourcing; Wix, Magento and Odoo are marked coming soon. Plans start at €95/mo, with a 30-day trial; there is no free plan. After cancellation, production files and templates remain exportable for 90 days.

Visit fasteditor.com

MockupFit

MockupFit creates clothing designs from text prompts and places them on garment previews, with AI try-on previews and Printful-ready exports. Its web editor lets users drag, resize, and rotate designs, while a saved history makes generated designs available for reuse across garments. It accepts PNG, JPG, and WebP images up to 10MB; generated videos are MP4. Printful exports are transparent PNGs at print dimensions, including a stated 4500×5400px size. The free plan includes unlimited garment designs, live previews, mockup downloads, and Printful export, but no AI credits. Pro costs $29 a month and includes 600 monthly credits, standard and HD quality, preset models, photo uploads, and email support. Other subscriptions cost $79 a month for Business and $199 a month for Enterprise. One-time credit packs range from $15, paid once to $199, paid once. Subscription credits refresh each billing cycle and do not roll over; one-time credits do not expire. Users retain ownership of uploaded artwork and own outputs generated using it, including for commercial use.

Visit mockupfit.com