Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

Font Bundles vs Fontshare

Font Bundles

fontbundles.net

Fontshare

fontshare.com

Side by side

FigureFont BundlesFontshare
Price from$11.99/moFree
Free plan—Yes
Free trialYes—
Open source——
WebYesYes
WindowsYes—
macOSYes—
iOSYes—
AndroidYes—
API—Yes
Self-hosted—Yes
Plans published32
Spec score · Font Marketplaces8.3 (#6)8.6 (#3)
Spec score · Web Font Marketplaces8.3 (#6)8.5 (#3)
HeadquartersStoke-on-Trent, United KingdomAhmedabad, India
SupportFont Bundles provides a help center with knowledge-base articles and a form to submit a support ticket.Indian Type Foundry has no obligation to provide updates, upgrades, maintenance, technical support or other support services under the license.

Plans

Font Bundles

  • Hobbyist$11.99 a month
  • Unlimited$24.99 a month
  • Business$97.99 a month

Font Bundles pricing →

Fontshare

  • Fontshare free fontsFree
  • Free font libraryFree

Fontshare pricing →

In their own words

Font Bundles

Font Bundles is a library of premium fonts and design resources for crafters and creators, with access listed for Android, iOS, macOS, web, and Windows. Its library contains over 3.6 million assets from over 1,000 designers, and listed font formats include OTF, TTF, WOFF, and WOFF2. Hobbyist costs $11.99 a month, billed monthly, and includes 10 downloads a month with a personal license for each. Unlimited costs $24.99 a month, billed monthly after a free 7-day trial; the trial allows up to 30 product downloads, with payment beginning on day 7. Unlimited includes downloads across every category, a Premium and print-on-demand commercial license with each download, and the Creator design suite. Creator can generate images, edit projects, or start from a prompt; Easy Edits lets users change colors, text, and layer sizes in a browser before downloading a ready-to-cut file. Business costs $97.99 a month, billed monthly, and adds a corporate license with one team login, a 31-day course, a craft calendar, and a pricing guide calculator. Downloaded fonts can be used for Cricut and Silhouette projects. Subscriptions can be cancelled at any time.

Visit fontbundles.net

Fontshare

Fontshare has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.

Visit fontshare.com