Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

ImageColorizer vs PicEnhancer.ai

ImageColorizer

imagecolorizer.com

PicEnhancer.ai

picenhancer.ai

Side by side

FigureImageColorizerPicEnhancer.ai
Price from$1.67/mo$6.40/mo
Free planYes—
Free trial——
Open source——
WebYesYes
WindowsYes—
macOSYes—
iOSYes—
AndroidYes—
Plans published73
Spec score · AI Photo Enhancer Software9.1 (#1)7.1 (#22)
Batch processingThe legacy batch workflow supports up to eight images in one run and can download the results as a ZIP.Paid plans include VIP batch processing for 2–20 images and higher output priority.
Intended usersThe site describes uses including family photos, historical images, scanned portraits, and photos prepared for sharing, archiving, or printing.The maker describes use cases including e-commerce sellers, social media creators, family photo archivists, real estate listings, profile headshots, and print preparation.

Plans

ImageColorizer

  • FreeFree
  • Starter$6.90 a month
  • Android monthly premium$6.99 a month
  • Premium$9.90 a month
  • Business$19.90 a month
  • Android yearly premium$19.99 a year
  • Android lifetime premium$29.99, paid once

ImageColorizer pricing →

PicEnhancer.ai

  • Starter$76.80 a year
  • Pro$240 a year
  • Ultra$432 a year

PicEnhancer.ai pricing →

In their own words

ImageColorizer

ImageColorizer provides AI tools to colorize, restore, enhance, retouch and repair old photos. Its colorizer adds color to black-and-white images, including skin tones, clothing, scenery and backgrounds. Restoration tools target contrast, clarity and facial detail in faded or blurry photographs, while repair tools reduce visible damage such as scratches, tears, stains, creases and water spots. Portrait retouching can improve facial clarity, reduce noise and smooth minor imperfections. The service supports JPG, PNG and WEBP, and is listed for web, Windows, Mac, iOS, iPad and Android. The free plan includes 50 credits per month and ads. Starter costs $6.90 a month, Premium costs $9.90 a month and Business costs $19.90 a month. Processing or downloading an image costs one credit, and subscription credits can roll over. The privacy policy says cloud-processed source and result images are deleted automatically within two hours. Paid users' photos should be under 100MB and 4000px on one side.

Visit imagecolorizer.com

PicEnhancer.ai

PicEnhancer.ai has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.

Visit picenhancer.ai