Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

Leegality vs Sign.Plus

Leegality

leegality.com

Sign.Plus

sign.plus

Side by side

FigureLeegalitySign.Plus
Price from₹15/mo$9.99/mo
Free planYesYes
Free trialYesYes
Open source——
WebYesYes
iOSYesYes
AndroidYesYes
APIYesYes
Plans published313
Spec score · E-signature tools8.8 (#12)8.7 (#14)
Spec score · E-Signature Software8.6 (#18)8.5 (#22)
API accessYesYes
Audit trailYesTamper-proof audit logs capture activity including names, IP addresses, and devices.
Bulk sendingYesYes
Document templatesYesYes
FoundedLeegality says it was founded in 2016.2022
Free planNoYes
HeadquartersGurugram, Haryana, IndiaGeneva, Switzerland
IntegrationsLeegality lists pre-integrations with Salesforce, SysArc, Hyperverge, Lentra, Allcloud, IDfy, Nucleus Software, Darwinbox, and Newgen.The service lists Google Workspace, Microsoft Word, Zapier, and an eSignature API integrations.
SecurityLeegality says its security framework is certified to ISO/IEC 27001:2022, ISO/IEC 27017:2015, ISO/IEC 27018:2019, and SOC 2 Type II, with regular independent audits.Sign.Plus says signed files use 256-bit AES encryption with unique encryption keys per user, and supports TLS 1.3.
SMS authenticationYesYes

Plans

Leegality

  • Basic Plan₹15 a month
  • Basic PlanFree
  • Advanced Business PlansPriced on request

Leegality pricing →

Sign.Plus

  • FreeFree
  • Personal$9.99 a month
  • PersonalPriced on request
  • ProfessionalPriced on request
  • Business$29.99 a month
  • BusinessPriced on request
  • Enterprise$49.99 a month
  • EnterprisePriced on request
  • FreeFree
  • Personal$9.99 a month

Sign.Plus pricing →

In their own words

Leegality

Leegality is a document execution platform for companies digitizing paperwork processes. It supports Aadhaar and non-Aadhaar eSign, digital stamping, templates, document assembly, multi-party signing, and internal approvals. Users can build signing journeys into apps with webhooks and SDKs, while bulk sending is listed for Advanced Business Plans. The Basic Plan provides access to digital stamping in 31 States and Union Territories. Fraud-prevention features include signer certificate verification, geolocation capture, geofencing, live face capture, face matching, and two-factor authentication. Listed integrations include Salesforce, SysArc, Hyperverge, Lentra, Allcloud, IDfy, Nucleus Software, Darwinbox, and Newgen. Its Salesforce plugin can run workflows within Salesforce and autofill signer details from Salesforce records without an API integration. Leegality says personal data is stored and processed on AISPL servers in India and encrypted in transit and at rest; it also says it does not store Aadhaar eKYC or eSign biometrics or OTPs. The service is available on Android, iOS, web, and API. Basic costs ₹15 a month, charged only for successful eSigns, with a minimum INR 100 eSign credit purchase.

Visit leegality.com

Sign.Plus

Sign.Plus is a cloud-based service for signing, sending, tracking, and managing agreements and contracts. Documents can be sent for remote or in-person signing, with signer order and steps configured and real-time notifications available. Reusable templates support fillable fields and dynamic variables, and bulk sending is available. Listed integrations include Google Workspace, Microsoft Word, Zapier, and an eSignature API. For document storage, it connects with Google Drive, iCloud Drive, Dropbox, Box, and OneDrive. Sign.Plus says it supports ESIGN, eIDAS, and ZertES, including Qualified Electronic Signatures. Its security description lists 256-bit AES encryption for signed files and TLS 1.3. The service is offered on Android, iOS, web, as an extension, and through an API. The Free plan includes three signature requests total and one template. Personal costs $9.99 a month; Business costs $29.99 a month, and Enterprise costs $49.99 a month. A 14-day trial is listed. The maker is based in Geneva, Switzerland, and was founded in 2022.

Visit sign.plus