Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

Leynk vs Milkshake

Leynk

leynk.co

Milkshake

milkshake.app

Side by side

FigureLeynkMilkshake
Price from$4.99/mo$2.99/mo
Free planYesYes
Free trial——
Open source——
WebYesYes
iOS—Yes
Android—Yes
Plans published44
Spec score · Social Media Bio Link Tools8.8 (#8)8.4 (#13)
AnalyticsLeynk provides live analytics showing visits, visitor sources and link clicks; the Free plan limits basic analytics to 30 days.Free sites include 30 days of analytics data for Card views, link clicks, traffic sources, and top countries.
HeadquartersCasper, Wyoming, United StatesMelbourne, Australia
PrivacyThe About page says Leynk does not sell user data, does not track visitors across the web, and provides full export access to content built on Leynk.Milkshake says Codelbee Pty Ltd operates its sites and app and collects personal information including usernames, email addresses, IP addresses, payment details, and analytics data.
ProductLeynk lets people create a personal page that brings social profiles, projects, a store, and content together in one link.Milkshake is a mobile app for building a website on your phone, including a link-in-bio site.
SupportThe Pro plan includes priority support, and the contact page lists [email protected] for assistance.Pro and Pro+ include priority support, which Milkshake describes as faster responses from its team.

Plans

Leynk

  • FreeFree
  • Mini$4.99 a month
  • Pro$9.99 a month
  • Creator$24.99, paid once

Leynk pricing →

Milkshake

  • FreeFree
  • Lite$2.99 a month
  • Pro$59.99 a year
  • Pro+$99.99 a year

Milkshake pricing →

In their own words

Leynk

Leynk is a web service for making a personal page that gathers social profiles, projects, products, and other content behind one link. It is aimed at creators, activists, and independent businesses that want to present work, sell products, and manage audience relationships. The site says a page can be set up, filled with links, and published within minutes without design skills. Leynk runs on the web and offers a free plan with unlimited links, a Leynk subdomain, QR code generation, mobile optimization, three templates, and analytics covering 30 days. Analytics report visits, visitor origins, and link clicks; paid plans extend this to lifetime analytics. Mini costs $4.99 per month, Creator costs $24.99 as a one-time payment, and Pro costs $9.99 per month. Paid tiers add options such as scheduled or protected links, shops, email capture, custom domains, and priority support. Leynk states that all plans have 0% transaction fees and that it supports 33+ localized payment methods.

Visit leynk.co

Milkshake

Milkshake is a mobile app for building a website on a phone, including a link-in-bio page. Sites are assembled from swipeable Cards such as Splash, About, Links, Top Picks, YouTube, Contact, and Sell, and templates can be customized with colors, fonts, logos, and images. The free plan includes hosting, unlimited links and Cards, 30 days of Insights analytics, and selling digital files through Stripe. Payments go to the seller’s connected Stripe account. Milkshake also charges a per-sale fee, in addition to Stripe processing: 12% on Free and Lite, 9% on Pro, and 7% on Pro+. During the Sell Card beta, prices range from USD $1 to $100 or the equivalent in the seller’s currency, and file deliveries can be up to 100MB. Lite costs $2.99 per month and removes Milkshake branding. Pro is billed yearly at US$59.99/yr; Pro+ is US$99.99/yr and adds a custom domain and Google Analytics. The maker is based in Melbourne, Australia, and was founded in 2018.

Visit milkshake.app