ManageEngine Firewall Analyzer vs SDefender Security Posture Management
ManageEngine Firewall Analyzer
manageengine.comSDefender Security Posture Management
sdefender.comSide by side
| Figure | ManageEngine Firewall Analyzer | SDefender Security Posture Management |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | $32.92/mo | — |
| Free plan | — | — |
| Free trial | Yes | — |
| Open source | — | — |
| Web | Yes | — |
| Windows | Yes | — |
| Linux | Yes | — |
| iOS | Yes | — |
| Android | Yes | — |
| API | Yes | — |
| Self-hosted | Yes | — |
| Plans published | 6 | 0 |
| Spec score · Network Security Policy Management Software | 8.4 (#3) | 5.2 (#36) |
Plans
ManageEngine Firewall Analyzer
- Standard Edition$395 a year
- Professional Edition$595 a year
- Enterprise Edition$8,395 a year
- Standard$395 a year
- Professional$595 a year
- Enterprise$8,395 a year
SDefender Security Posture Management
No plans published.
In their own words
ManageEngine Firewall Analyzer
ManageEngine Firewall Analyzer analyzes firewall logs and manages firewall configurations, helping network administrators examine bandwidth use and network activity. It accepts logs from firewalls, VPNs, IDS/IPS devices, and proxy servers across multiple vendors. Reports cover bandwidth, inbound and outbound traffic, VPN and protocol usage, and websites users access. The Professional and Enterprise editions add policy optimization, rule cleanup and reorder recommendations, and analysis of the impact of new rules. The product also provides real-time notifications and historical records of configuration changes. Those editions list compliance reporting for ISO, PCI-DSS, NERC-CIP, SANS, and NIST. It is deployed on premises, with Windows and Linux installers and mobile downloads for iPhone and Android. Standard and Professional each cost $395 a year and $595 a year, respectively; Enterprise costs $8,395 a year. The pricing note lists a 30-day trial. There is no free plan.
SDefender Security Posture Management
SDefender Security Posture Management has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.