Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

MobSF vs SecuSAST

MobSF

github.com

SecuSAST

secunexa.com

Side by side

FigureMobSFSecuSAST
Price from$250/mo—
Free planYes—
Free trial——
Open source——
WebYes—
WindowsYesYes
macOSYesYes
LinuxYesYes
APIYes—
Self-hostedYes—
Plans published40
Spec score · Static Application Security Testing Sast8.1 (#5)5.5 (#22)

Plans

MobSF

  • MobSFFree
  • Professional$2,999.99 a year
  • Enterprise$6,999.99 a year
  • Training$10,999.99 a year

MobSF pricing →

SecuSAST

No plans published.

SecuSAST pricing →

In their own words

MobSF

MobSF is a mobile application security research platform for penetration testing, malware analysis and privacy analysis. Its Static Analyzer supports APK, IPA, APPX and source code; the Dynamic Analyzer works with Android and iOS applications and includes interactive instrumented testing, runtime data analysis and network traffic analysis. REST APIs and CLI tools connect MobSF to DevSecOps and CI/CD pipelines, and pull request scans are supported. The project provides a Docker image and quick-start commands for local use, and links to MobSF Static Analyzer Online. The framework is open source under GPL-3.0, with a free MobSF plan at free. Paid options are Professional at $2,999.99 a year, Enterprise at $6,999.99 a year, and Training at $10,999.99 a year. They list support, training or consultation services. Limited free help is available through Slack; GitHub issues are for bug reports and feature requests. The project links to a security policy and describes MobSF as made in India.

Visit github.com

SecuSAST

SecuSAST has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.

Visit secunexa.com