Onfleet vs TaxiMobility
Onfleet
onfleet.comTaxiMobility
taximobility.comSide by side
| Figure | Onfleet | TaxiMobility |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | $299/mo | $14/mo |
| Free plan | — | — |
| Free trial | Yes | Yes |
| Open source | — | — |
| Web | Yes | Yes |
| iOS | Yes | Yes |
| Android | Yes | Yes |
| API | Yes | — |
| Plans published | 4 | 3 |
| Spec score · Transportation Dispatch Management | 8.5 (#2) | 7.8 (#9) |
| Headquarters | San Francisco | Mountain House, California, USA |
| Integrations | Onfleet offers API and webhook access, ready-to-use integrations, and a partner integrations marketplace. | The listed payment gateways include PayPal, Apple Pay, Braintree, Paystack, Stripe, Authorize.net and regional providers; unlisted gateways are chargeable. |
| Product | Onfleet describes its platform as AI-powered software for managing deliveries across in-house fleets and third-party partners. | TaxiMobility combines a web booking engine, passenger app, driver app and dispatch software to manage taxi bookings and operations. |
| Security | Enterprise includes enterprise single sign-on; Onfleet links to a trust center for security information. | The maker says the dispatcher panel can restrict access to regional driver, passenger and transaction details, and its feature PDF describes automatic logout of idle sessions. |
| Support | Launch includes email and scheduled phone support, while Enterprise includes premium onboarding, implementation, and support. | The FAQ advertises 24/7 support by phone, email, live chat or Skype. |
Plans
Onfleet
- Launch$619 a month
- Scale$1,349 a month
- Enterprise$3,099 a month
- Courier Suite$299 a month
TaxiMobility
- Professional$14 a month
- Enterprise$16 a month
- StandalonePrice not published
In their own words
Onfleet
Onfleet manages deliveries across in-house fleets and third-party partners. Its tools optimize routes, assign work dynamically, and can dispatch tasks automatically. Teams get real-time GPS visibility of drivers and can record proof of delivery with photos, signatures, and timestamps. Customer-facing features include branded automated notifications, live tracking pages, and two-way driver chat. The Onfleet Driver app provides task details, navigation, communication with dispatchers or customers, and proof-of-delivery capture; it is listed for iPhone, iPad, and Android. The platform also offers API and webhook access, ready-to-use integrations, and a partner marketplace. Onfleet Connect gives shippers and retailers access to courier and delivery providers. Launch costs $619 a month and covers 2,500 pickup or delivery tasks with unlimited users, basic route optimization, and API and webhook access. Scale is $1,349 a month, Enterprise is $3,099 a month, and Courier Suite is $299 a month. A 14-day trial is available; there is no free plan.
TaxiMobility
TaxiMobility has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.