Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

Onfleet vs TaxiMobility

Onfleet

onfleet.com

TaxiMobility

taximobility.com

Side by side

FigureOnfleetTaxiMobility
Price from$299/mo$14/mo
Free plan——
Free trialYesYes
Open source——
WebYesYes
iOSYesYes
AndroidYesYes
APIYes—
Plans published43
Spec score · Transportation Dispatch Management8.5 (#2)7.8 (#9)
HeadquartersSan FranciscoMountain House, California, USA
IntegrationsOnfleet offers API and webhook access, ready-to-use integrations, and a partner integrations marketplace.The listed payment gateways include PayPal, Apple Pay, Braintree, Paystack, Stripe, Authorize.net and regional providers; unlisted gateways are chargeable.
ProductOnfleet describes its platform as AI-powered software for managing deliveries across in-house fleets and third-party partners.TaxiMobility combines a web booking engine, passenger app, driver app and dispatch software to manage taxi bookings and operations.
SecurityEnterprise includes enterprise single sign-on; Onfleet links to a trust center for security information.The maker says the dispatcher panel can restrict access to regional driver, passenger and transaction details, and its feature PDF describes automatic logout of idle sessions.
SupportLaunch includes email and scheduled phone support, while Enterprise includes premium onboarding, implementation, and support.The FAQ advertises 24/7 support by phone, email, live chat or Skype.

Plans

Onfleet

  • Launch$619 a month
  • Scale$1,349 a month
  • Enterprise$3,099 a month
  • Courier Suite$299 a month

Onfleet pricing →

TaxiMobility

  • Professional$14 a month
  • Enterprise$16 a month
  • StandalonePrice not published

TaxiMobility pricing →

In their own words

Onfleet

Onfleet manages deliveries across in-house fleets and third-party partners. Its tools optimize routes, assign work dynamically, and can dispatch tasks automatically. Teams get real-time GPS visibility of drivers and can record proof of delivery with photos, signatures, and timestamps. Customer-facing features include branded automated notifications, live tracking pages, and two-way driver chat. The Onfleet Driver app provides task details, navigation, communication with dispatchers or customers, and proof-of-delivery capture; it is listed for iPhone, iPad, and Android. The platform also offers API and webhook access, ready-to-use integrations, and a partner marketplace. Onfleet Connect gives shippers and retailers access to courier and delivery providers. Launch costs $619 a month and covers 2,500 pickup or delivery tasks with unlimited users, basic route optimization, and API and webhook access. Scale is $1,349 a month, Enterprise is $3,099 a month, and Courier Suite is $299 a month. A 14-day trial is available; there is no free plan.

Visit onfleet.com

TaxiMobility

TaxiMobility has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.

Visit taximobility.com