Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

PheedLoop vs Vendor Space

PheedLoop

pheedloop.com

Vendor Space

vendorspace.io

Side by side

FigurePheedLoopVendor Space
Price from$1.75/moFree
Free plan—Yes
Free trial——
Open source——
WebYesYes
macOSYes—
iOSYes—
AndroidYes—
APIYes—
Plans published161
Spec score · Exhibitor Management Software8.4 (#7)7.1 (#26)
IntegrationsDocumented integrations include Salesforce, HubSpot, Zapier, Stripe, PayPal, Zoom, ClickMeeting, Slack, Cvent, Wicket, iMIS and OpenID providers.The maker lists Stripe payments and says Zapier connects Vendor Space to more than 7,000 apps.

Plans

PheedLoop

  • Core Event Dashboard$950 a month
  • Registration & Ticketing + Event Website$1.75 a month
  • Mobile Event Application & Virtual Event Portal$5.25 a month
  • Event & Session Check-In Software$950 a month
  • Gamification$950 a month
  • White Labelled Event App$950 a month
  • White Labelled Container App$2,450 a year
  • Core Event Dashboard (1,000–2,499 users)$1, paid once
  • Core Event Dashboard (500–999 users)$1.25, paid once
  • Core Event Dashboard (100–499 users)$1.50, paid once

PheedLoop pricing →

Vendor Space

  • Vendor SpaceFree

Vendor Space pricing →

In their own words

PheedLoop

PheedLoop is an event platform available on web, iOS, and Android. Its listed capabilities include registration forms, ticketing, onsite check-in, an attendee app, attendee email, and exhibitor tools. Named offerings also cover event websites, virtual event portals, session check-in, gamification, and branded event applications. Pricing is paid, with a listed starting note of $950/yr. The plan listings include Core Event Dashboard at $950 a month for 100-499 users; Registration & Ticketing + Event Website at $1.75 a month for 100-499 users; and Mobile Event Application & Virtual Event Portal at $5.25 a month for 100-499 users. Event & Session Check-In Software and Gamification are each $950 a month. White Labelled Event App is $950 a month, while White Labelled Container App is $2,450 a year, billed annually, for a branded environment covering multiple events. PheedLoop was founded in 2015 and is headquartered in Toronto, Ontario, Canada.

Visit pheedloop.com

Vendor Space

Vendor Space has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.

Visit vendorspace.io