Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

Postly vs Social Champ

Postly

postly.ai

Social Champ

socialchamp.com

Side by side

FigurePostlySocial Champ
Price from$8/mo$5/mo
Free plan—Yes
Free trialYes—
Open source——
WebYesYes
WindowsYes—
macOSYes—
iOSYesYes
AndroidYesYes
APIYes—
Plans published87
Spec score · Social Media Management Tools8.9 (#16)9.3 (#5)
Spec score · Social Media Scheduling Software8.6 (#14)8.7 (#13)
Approval workflowYesNo
Free planNoYes
HeadquartersMiddletown, Delaware, United StatesNewark, Delaware, United States
IntegrationsListed integrations include Instagram, Facebook, YouTube, LinkedIn, TikTok, Pinterest, X, Threads, Bluesky, Google Business Profile, Telegram, Discord, WhatsApp, WordPress, Ghost, Shopify, WooCommerce, and Google Sheets.Connects Salesforce, HubSpot, Google Analytics 4, and other tools
Social accounts51
Social inboxYesCentralizes conversations in a unified inbox and routes messages to team members
Paid from16Plans starting at $4/month
Supported networksX/Twitter,Instagram,Facebook,YouTube,LinkedIn,TikTok,Pinterest,Google Business Profile,Bluesky,ThreadsFacebook, Instagram, Threads, LinkedIn, Google Business Profile, Pinterest, TikTok, YouTube, Mastodon, Bluesky, X, and WhatsApp Business

Plans

Postly

  • Pro$16 a month
  • Enterprise$299 a month
  • Custom Telegram Bot$8 a month
  • Pro$16 a month
  • Shopify Publishing$16 a month
  • AI Studio$24 a month
  • Postly X-Pro$24 a month
  • Enterprise Core$2,870.40 a year

Postly pricing →

Social Champ

  • FreeFree
  • Starter$5 a month
  • Growth$9 a month
  • Standard$23.20 a month
  • Professional$47.20 a month
  • Agency$119.20 a month
  • EnterprisePriced on request

Social Champ pricing →

In their own words

Postly

Postly is a social publishing and marketing workspace for creators, founders, agencies, businesses, and marketing teams. It creates, schedules, and publishes content across supported social channels and blogs. AI tools assist with writing and optimization, while AI Studio generates campaign images and video. Teams can use shared workspaces, roles, drafts, notes, client feedback, and content approvals. Publishing options include bulk uploads, recurring posts, automated posting from sources such as feeds and products, and Google Sheets workflows. Its CRM brings supported messages, comments, reviews, contacts, auto-replies, and follow-up reminders into shared workflows. Pro costs $16 a month with a five-channel minimum; it includes five channels, unlimited scheduled posts, unlimited team members and workspaces, 100 GB cloud storage, and videos up to 10 GB. Postly also offers Enterprise at $299 a month, configured with sales, with 25 channels included. A seven-day trial is available, but there is no free plan. Platforms listed are Android, API, iOS, macOS, web, and Windows.

Visit postly.ai

Social Champ

Social Champ is a social media management service for scheduling posts, monitoring a social inbox, and reviewing analytics across accounts. It supports Facebook, Instagram, Threads, LinkedIn, Google Business Profile, Pinterest, TikTok, YouTube, Mastodon, Bluesky, X, and WhatsApp Business. The service is available on the web, as a browser extension, and through iOS and Android apps. Reporting includes cross-platform analytics, GA4 attribution, and PDF, PPT, and CSV exports. Its AI assistant drafts and schedules posts, generates images, suggests hashtags, and rewrites captions. Team features include roles, client management, workspaces, controlled publishing, and single-step and multi-step approval workflows. Integrations include Salesforce, HubSpot, and Google Analytics 4. The Free plan is free and allows three social accounts, one user, and up to 15 scheduled posts per profile. Starter costs $5 a month per social account for one to ten accounts; Growth costs $9 a month per social account for one to ten accounts. Standard is $23.20 a month, Professional is $47.20 a month, and Agency is $119.20 a month. Paid plans include a 14-day free trial with no credit card required.

Visit socialchamp.com