Postly vs Social Champ
Postly
postly.aiSocial Champ
socialchamp.comSide by side
| Figure | Postly | Social Champ |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | $8/mo | $5/mo |
| Free plan | — | Yes |
| Free trial | Yes | — |
| Open source | — | — |
| Web | Yes | Yes |
| Windows | Yes | — |
| macOS | Yes | — |
| iOS | Yes | Yes |
| Android | Yes | Yes |
| API | Yes | — |
| Plans published | 8 | 7 |
| Spec score · Social Media Management Tools | 8.9 (#16) | 9.3 (#5) |
| Spec score · Social Media Scheduling Software | 8.6 (#14) | 8.7 (#13) |
| Approval workflow | Yes | No |
| Free plan | No | Yes |
| Headquarters | Middletown, Delaware, United States | Newark, Delaware, United States |
| Integrations | Listed integrations include Instagram, Facebook, YouTube, LinkedIn, TikTok, Pinterest, X, Threads, Bluesky, Google Business Profile, Telegram, Discord, WhatsApp, WordPress, Ghost, Shopify, WooCommerce, and Google Sheets. | Connects Salesforce, HubSpot, Google Analytics 4, and other tools |
| Social accounts | 5 | 1 |
| Social inbox | Yes | Centralizes conversations in a unified inbox and routes messages to team members |
| Paid from | 16 | Plans starting at $4/month |
| Supported networks | X/Twitter,Instagram,Facebook,YouTube,LinkedIn,TikTok,Pinterest,Google Business Profile,Bluesky,Threads | Facebook, Instagram, Threads, LinkedIn, Google Business Profile, Pinterest, TikTok, YouTube, Mastodon, Bluesky, X, and WhatsApp Business |
Plans
Postly
- Pro$16 a month
- Enterprise$299 a month
- Custom Telegram Bot$8 a month
- Pro$16 a month
- Shopify Publishing$16 a month
- AI Studio$24 a month
- Postly X-Pro$24 a month
- Enterprise Core$2,870.40 a year
Social Champ
- FreeFree
- Starter$5 a month
- Growth$9 a month
- Standard$23.20 a month
- Professional$47.20 a month
- Agency$119.20 a month
- EnterprisePriced on request
In their own words
Postly
Postly is a social publishing and marketing workspace for creators, founders, agencies, businesses, and marketing teams. It creates, schedules, and publishes content across supported social channels and blogs. AI tools assist with writing and optimization, while AI Studio generates campaign images and video. Teams can use shared workspaces, roles, drafts, notes, client feedback, and content approvals. Publishing options include bulk uploads, recurring posts, automated posting from sources such as feeds and products, and Google Sheets workflows. Its CRM brings supported messages, comments, reviews, contacts, auto-replies, and follow-up reminders into shared workflows. Pro costs $16 a month with a five-channel minimum; it includes five channels, unlimited scheduled posts, unlimited team members and workspaces, 100 GB cloud storage, and videos up to 10 GB. Postly also offers Enterprise at $299 a month, configured with sales, with 25 channels included. A seven-day trial is available, but there is no free plan. Platforms listed are Android, API, iOS, macOS, web, and Windows.
Social Champ
Social Champ is a social media management service for scheduling posts, monitoring a social inbox, and reviewing analytics across accounts. It supports Facebook, Instagram, Threads, LinkedIn, Google Business Profile, Pinterest, TikTok, YouTube, Mastodon, Bluesky, X, and WhatsApp Business. The service is available on the web, as a browser extension, and through iOS and Android apps. Reporting includes cross-platform analytics, GA4 attribution, and PDF, PPT, and CSV exports. Its AI assistant drafts and schedules posts, generates images, suggests hashtags, and rewrites captions. Team features include roles, client management, workspaces, controlled publishing, and single-step and multi-step approval workflows. Integrations include Salesforce, HubSpot, and Google Analytics 4. The Free plan is free and allows three social accounts, one user, and up to 15 scheduled posts per profile. Starter costs $5 a month per social account for one to ten accounts; Growth costs $9 a month per social account for one to ten accounts. Standard is $23.20 a month, Professional is $47.20 a month, and Agency is $119.20 a month. Paid plans include a 14-day free trial with no credit card required.