Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

Rediker AdminPlus vs RosarioSIS

Rediker AdminPlus

rediker.com

RosarioSIS

rosariosis.org

Side by side

FigureRediker AdminPlusRosarioSIS
Price from—Free
Free plan—Yes
Free trial—Yes
Open source—Yes
WebYesYes
Windows—Yes
macOS—Yes
Linux—Yes
iOSYesYes
AndroidYesYes
API—Yes
Self-hosted—Yes
Plans published110
Spec score · School Management Software7.6 (#25)8.8 (#3)
Spec score · Student Information Systems7.6 (#17)8.8 (#2)
Spec score · K-12 Student Information Software7.6 (#16)8.8 (#2)
Founded19792013
IntegrationsRediker lists integrations and data connections including Google Classroom, Clever, Toddle, SIF, Ed-Fi, and OneRoster.Official and independent listings identify Moodle, PayPal, Stripe, Google login and Microsoft login integrations.
PurposeAdminPlus is a cloud-based PK–12 student information system for managing school data and communicating with families.RosarioSIS is a free, open-source student information system for school management, primarily designed for K-12 schools and adaptable to universities, academies and institutes.
SupportRediker lists technical support at 800-882-2994 and provides user guides, product videos, and training resources.The maker offers installation for €60 and email support starting at €60 per month, covering use, configuration and consulting.

Plans

Rediker AdminPlus

  • AdminPlusPriced on request

Rediker AdminPlus pricing →

RosarioSIS

  • RosarioSIS self-hostedFree
  • Self-hosted RosarioSISFree
  • PRIMARY€24 a month
  • PRIMARY cloud€24 a month
  • PREMIUM€36 a month
  • PREMIUM cloud€36 a month
  • Basic$49 a month
  • Email support€60 a month
  • Installation service€60, paid once
  • Premium Bundle€599, paid once

RosarioSIS pricing →

In their own words

Rediker AdminPlus

Rediker AdminPlus has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.

Visit rediker.com

RosarioSIS

RosarioSIS is a free, open-source student information system for school management, designed primarily for K-12 schools and adaptable to universities, academies and institutes. Its web application includes student records, grades, schedules, attendance, billing, discipline and food service. Student and parent portals, online registration and PDF document generation support school and family administration. The responsive design supports tablets and smartphones, and the project lists translations in 12 languages. RosarioSIS runs on PHP with PostgreSQL or MySQL and can be accessed from an internet-connected computer. Its Moodle integration can synchronize users, courses, schedules, events, assignments and portal notes. Hosted options list additional integrations including Google and Microsoft single sign-on, PayPal and Stripe registration, and Jitsi Meet. Schools can self-host or use the hosted service with one-click installation and support. Self-hosting requires PHP and a SQL database, and the school must install new releases to keep the system secure. Self-hosted use is free; hosted PRIMARY is €24 per month and PREMIUM is €36 per month.

Visit rosariosis.org