Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

Screenshot API vs URLpipe

Screenshot API

screenshot-api.net

URLpipe

urlpipe.dev

Side by side

FigureScreenshot APIURLpipe
Price from$9/mo$19/mo
Free planYesYes
Free trial——
Open source——
WebYesYes
APIYesYes
Plans published54
Spec score · Screenshot APIs8.3 (#10)7.1 (#34)
Deploymentcloud, browser extensioncloud
HeadquartersSpainBarcelona, Spain
IntegrationsThe service can send comparison results to Slack and lists Forgejo/GitHub Actions, Netlify, Cloudflare Pages, and Vercel for deploy hooks.Claude Desktop, Claude Code, Cursor, Windsurf, VS Code, Cline, Zed, n8n, Make, Zapier, Pipedream, Google Sheets, Airtable, LangChain, LlamaIndex
Key featuresCapture pages as PNG, JPEG, or WebP · Capture full scrollable pages · Set custom viewport width and height · Set device scale for retina output · Set a delay before capture · Render with dark-mode preference · Compare a page with another URL or stored baseline and return a visual diff · Create scheduled snapshot sets and send summaries to SlackFull-page and viewport screenshots in PNG, JPEG or WebP · Custom viewport width, height and device scale factor · Element screenshots using CSS selectors · Rendered HTML after JavaScript execution · Markdown extraction from rendered pages · Metadata, summaries and keyword extraction · Wait-for-selector and fixed-delay page options · Synchronous or asynchronous webhook-based requests
Supportemail, docsemail, docs

Plans

Screenshot API

  • FreeFree
  • Starter$9 a month
  • Pro$29 a month
  • Team$49 a month
  • Business$149 a month

Screenshot API pricing →

URLpipe

  • FreeFree
  • Starter$19 a month
  • Pro$49 a month
  • Scale$149 a month

URLpipe pricing →

In their own words

Screenshot API

Screenshot API has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.

Visit screenshot-api.net

URLpipe

URLpipe has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.

Visit urlpipe.dev