Social Blade vs Tubular Labs
Social Blade
socialblade.comTubular Labs
tubularlabs.comSide by side
| Figure | Social Blade | Tubular Labs |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | $5/mo | — |
| Free plan | Yes | — |
| Free trial | — | — |
| Open source | — | — |
| Web | Yes | Yes |
| iOS | Yes | — |
| Android | Yes | — |
| API | Yes | — |
| Plans published | 5 | 0 |
| Spec score · Social Analytics | 8.1 (#7) | 5.2 (#20) |
Plans
Social Blade
- FreeFree
- Bronze$59.99 a year
- Silver$149.99 a year
- Gold$599.99 a year
- Platinum$1,439.99 a year
In their own words
Social Blade
Social Blade collects public social media profile data and presents analytics about trends and performance. It tracks YouTube, Instagram, TikTok, Twitch, and Facebook. Charts include estimated earnings and future projections, while top lists can be browsed by category, country, and performance ranking. Custom reports use filters to find matching users and can be exported to Excel; downloadable report cards are available for YouTube only. The free plan costs nothing and includes five favorites per platform, top 100 lists, and up to 14 days of tabular data. Paid plans are billed annually: Bronze is $59.99 a year, Silver $149.99 a year, Gold $599.99 a year, and Platinum $1,439.99 a year. The REST API offers public statistics, historical performance data, rankings, and top lists, with lookups requiring prepaid credits. YouTube historical data is capped at three years. Social Blade began as a project in 2008 and was officially incorporated in 2012. It is available on Android, iOS, and the web, with API access.
Tubular Labs
Tubular Labs has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.