Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

Social Blade vs Tubular Labs

Social Blade

socialblade.com

Tubular Labs

tubularlabs.com

Side by side

FigureSocial BladeTubular Labs
Price from$5/mo—
Free planYes—
Free trial——
Open source——
WebYesYes
iOSYes—
AndroidYes—
APIYes—
Plans published50
Spec score · Social Analytics8.1 (#7)5.2 (#20)

Plans

Social Blade

  • FreeFree
  • Bronze$59.99 a year
  • Silver$149.99 a year
  • Gold$599.99 a year
  • Platinum$1,439.99 a year

Social Blade pricing →

Tubular Labs

No plans published.

Tubular Labs pricing →

In their own words

Social Blade

Social Blade collects public social media profile data and presents analytics about trends and performance. It tracks YouTube, Instagram, TikTok, Twitch, and Facebook. Charts include estimated earnings and future projections, while top lists can be browsed by category, country, and performance ranking. Custom reports use filters to find matching users and can be exported to Excel; downloadable report cards are available for YouTube only. The free plan costs nothing and includes five favorites per platform, top 100 lists, and up to 14 days of tabular data. Paid plans are billed annually: Bronze is $59.99 a year, Silver $149.99 a year, Gold $599.99 a year, and Platinum $1,439.99 a year. The REST API offers public statistics, historical performance data, rankings, and top lists, with lookups requiring prepaid credits. YouTube historical data is capped at three years. Social Blade began as a project in 2008 and was officially incorporated in 2012. It is available on Android, iOS, and the web, with API access.

Visit socialblade.com

Tubular Labs

Tubular Labs has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.

Visit tubularlabs.com