Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

ActiveProspect vs LeadMine

ActiveProspect

activeprospect.com

LeadMine

leadmine.net

Side by side

FigureActiveProspectLeadMine
Price from$10/mo$29/mo
Free planYesYes
Free trial—Yes
Open source——
WebYesYes
iOSYes—
AndroidYes—
APIYes—
Plans published53
Spec score · Lead Generation Software9.4 (#1)8.2 (#16)
HeadquartersAustin, Texas, United States430, RK Salai, Mylapore, Chennai, India
SupportThe product pages describe community, email and managed support tiers, with stated response targets varying by plan.Paid Basic and Essential plans list email and chat support, and the site offers contact and demo options.

Plans

ActiveProspect

  • FreeFree
  • LeadConduit usage$0.15, paid once
  • Self-Service$10 a month
  • Professional$1,000 a month
  • Enterprise$5,000 a month

ActiveProspect pricing →

LeadMine

  • FreeFree
  • Basic$29 a month
  • Essential$99 a month

LeadMine pricing →

In their own words

ActiveProspect

ActiveProspect helps businesses capture, qualify, route, and report on leads. Its LeadConduit service provides real-time control over lead intake, enrichment, filtering, and delivery. TrustedForm records consumer consent for regulatory needs such as the TCPA, while SuppressionList checks incoming leads against internal or external lists. The platform validates and routes leads between lead sources and revenue systems. Sources can connect through HTTP POST, webhooks, CSV, or API, including webforms, Facebook, and Instagram. ActiveProspect lists over 500 integrations and add-ons; LeadsBridge synchronizes lead data and audiences with Facebook, LinkedIn, and Google and supports online-to-offline tracking. The company states that its SaaS solutions have SOC 2 Type II compliance, encrypt data in transit and at rest, and require at least TLS 1.2 for API endpoints. It offers a Free plan, Self-Service at $10 a month, Professional at $1,000 a month, and Enterprise at $5,000 a month. Contracted service requires an annual contract and a $24K+ spend commitment.

Visit activeprospect.com

LeadMine

LeadMine is a B2B lead-generation service for finding business contacts and their email addresses. Lead Finder filters prospects by position, industry, department, level, country, company, employee count and revenue. Email Lookup searches by a person’s name and company domain, including searches for multiple addresses, while Email Verifier checks syntax, domain MX records and mail-server responses to assess deliverability. A Chrome extension finds leads on corporate websites and Google search results. Users can export prospect lists as CSV or upload files with names and company details to find missing email addresses. LeadMine says its database contains more than 200 million contacts collected from the public web and is updated daily. Credits cover qualifying searches, lookups and verifications; they do not roll over, and results stop when a plan limit is reached. The free plan includes 10 credits per month. Basic costs $29 a month, and Essential costs $99 a month; a 14-day trial is listed. Paid plans include email and chat support. LeadMine states that it has not undergone a SOC audit.

Visit leadmine.net