Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

Alloy Navigator vs Asset Infinity

Alloy Navigator

alloysoftware.com

Asset Infinity

assetinfinity.com

Side by side

FigureAlloy NavigatorAsset Infinity
Price from$19/mo$130/mo
Free plan——
Free trialYesYes
Open source——
WebYesYes
WindowsYes—
macOSYes—
LinuxYes—
iOSYesYes
AndroidYesYes
APIYesYes
Self-hostedYes—
Plans published35
Spec score · IT Asset Management - Midmarket Software9.3 (#1)9.1 (#2)
Spec score · IT Asset Management Software8.9 (#13)8.9 (#12)
DeploymentAlloy offers SaaS, on-premises deployment, or installation in a customer Azure or AWS cloud.hybrid
Free planNoNo
IntegrationsThe integrations catalog includes native and REST-API connections such as AWS, Azure, AnyDesk, Apple Calendar, Asana, BambooHR, Confluence, Dell and Dropbox.Listed integrations include SAP ECC and HANA, Oracle EBS, Xero, Microsoft Intune, Microsoft Azure AD, Okta, OneLogin, NetIQ Access Manager, Zapier, Zoho People, Zebra devices, and Chainway devices.
Pricing limitsCloud hosting fees are additional to base product prices, and the page says actual hosting costs may vary with virtual machine capacity and SQL Server configuration.The Asset & Inventory module counts each active asset separately, while discarded and deleted assets are excluded from the active asset count.
Paid from19130

Plans

Alloy Navigator

  • Alloy Navigator Explorer$19 a month
  • Alloy Navigator Express$49 a month
  • Alloy Navigator Enterprise$89 a month

Alloy Navigator pricing →

Asset Infinity

  • Standard$130 a month
  • Standard (Asset & Inventory)$130 a month
  • Standard (Maintenance & Helpdesk)$150 a month
  • Standard (Requests & Purchases)$150 a month
  • EnterprisePriced on request

Asset Infinity pricing →

In their own words

Alloy Navigator

Alloy Navigator is an IT service management solution for incident, change, and problem workflows, service requests, and IT asset management. It includes ITIL processes and configurable workflow components for business processes. Its customizable self-service portal can be set up without coding and can automate repeat requests. Other listed capabilities include approval workflows, SLA management, a knowledge base, an employee portal, and single sign-on. Organizations can run it on premises, as SaaS, or in their own Azure or AWS cloud. Documented integrations include Microsoft Teams, TeamViewer, Microsoft Entra ID, Dell warranty, Adobe licensing, Intune, and SCCM/MECM; connections can also use a REST API. Native iOS and Android apps serve technicians and users, with a separate inventory scanner app. Plans are billed annually: Explorer costs $19 a month for up to 3 technicians, Express costs $49 a month for 4 or more technicians, and Enterprise costs $89 a month for 4 or more technicians. Each plan allows unlimited requesters. Cloud hosting fees are additional to base product prices.

Visit alloysoftware.com

Asset Infinity

Asset Infinity has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.

Visit assetinfinity.com