Avoma vs Bubbles
Avoma
avoma.comBubbles
usebubbles.comSide by side
| Figure | Avoma | Bubbles |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | $19/mo | $12/mo |
| Free plan | Yes | Yes |
| Free trial | Yes | Yes |
| Open source | — | — |
| Web | Yes | Yes |
| macOS | Yes | — |
| iOS | Yes | — |
| Android | Yes | — |
| API | Yes | Yes |
| Plans published | 10 | 3 |
| Spec score · Meeting Notes Software | 9.4 (#8) | 8.5 (#30) |
| Company | LinkedIn lists Avoma as a privately held software-development company founded in 2017, headquartered in Palo Alto, California, with 51–200 employees. | The homepage describes Bubbles as built by an async team around the world. |
| Free plan | Yes | Yes |
| Headquarters | Palo Alto, California, United States | San Francisco, California, United States |
| Integrations | Official integrations cover Salesforce, HubSpot, Zoho, Pipedrive, Copper, Zoom, Google Meet, Microsoft Teams, Slack, ClickUp, Aircall, Dialpad, RingCentral, Salesloft, Outreach, and other tools. | The Slack integration supports starting recordings with slash commands, notifications about Bubbles activity, and replying to activity in Slack. |
| Meeting capture | bot | Its Notetaker can automatically join calendar meetings to record, transcribe, and take notes, and users can customize which meetings it joins on Pro. |
| Meeting platforms | Zoom,Microsoft Teams,Google Meet,Webex,GoToMeeting | The pricing FAQ lists Zoom, Google Meet, Microsoft Teams, GoTo Meeting, and Webex as supported meeting links for the free Notetaker. |
| Paid from | 19 | 12 |
| Transcription | Yes | Yes |
Plans
Avoma
- Startup$19 a month
- Organization$29 a month
- Enterprise$39 a month
- Free view-only userFree
- Free trialFree
- Lead Router add-on$19 a month
- Conversation Intelligence add-on$29 a month
- Revenue Intelligence add-on$29 a month
- Startup monthly$29 a month
- Organization monthly$39 a month
In their own words
Avoma
Avoma captures meetings with a bot and provides transcripts, summaries, and action items. It works on the web, iOS, and Android, and captures meetings on Zoom, Microsoft Teams, Google Meet, Webex, and GoToMeeting. Transcription supports 62 languages, and calendar integrations are included. A free view-only user can watch recordings, view notes and transcripts, comment, and share. Paid plans are billed annually: Startup costs $19 a month for up to 25 paid seats, and Organization costs $29 a month for up to 100 paid seats. Both include unlimited free view-only seats. Enterprise costs $39 a month, is billed annually only, and requires at least 10 paid seats. Avoma was founded in 2017 and is headquartered in Palo Alto, California, United States.