Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

Avoma vs Marchex

Avoma

avoma.com

Marchex

marchex.com

Side by side

FigureAvomaMarchex
Price from$19/mo—
Free planYes—
Free trialYesYes
Open source——
WebYesYes
macOSYes—
iOSYes—
AndroidYes—
APIYesYes
Plans published100
Spec score · Sales Call Tracking Software9.5 (#1)7.6 (#11)
Founded2017Marchex says it was founded in 2003.
HeadquartersPalo Alto, California, United StatesMarchex's privacy policy lists its contact address in Seattle, Washington.
IntegrationsOfficial integrations cover Salesforce, HubSpot, Zoho, Pipedrive, Copper, Zoom, Google Meet, Microsoft Teams, Slack, ClickUp, Aircall, Dialpad, RingCentral, Salesloft, Outreach, and other tools.The integrations directory lists Google Analytics, Zapier, Adobe Analytics, DealerSocket, Twilio, Five9, Slack, and other integrations.
What it doesAvoma is an AI meeting assistant and revenue-intelligence platform that records meetings, creates transcripts and summaries, and syncs insights with CRM systems.Marchex analyzes customer conversations with AI to provide insights, recommendations, and actions intended to grow revenue.

Plans

Avoma

  • Startup$19 a month
  • Organization$29 a month
  • Enterprise$39 a month
  • Free view-only userFree
  • Free trialFree
  • Lead Router add-on$19 a month
  • Conversation Intelligence add-on$29 a month
  • Revenue Intelligence add-on$29 a month
  • Startup monthly$29 a month
  • Organization monthly$39 a month

Avoma pricing →

Marchex

No plans published.

Marchex pricing →

In their own words

Avoma

Avoma captures meetings with a bot and provides transcripts, summaries, and action items. It works on the web, iOS, and Android, and captures meetings on Zoom, Microsoft Teams, Google Meet, Webex, and GoToMeeting. Transcription supports 62 languages, and calendar integrations are included. A free view-only user can watch recordings, view notes and transcripts, comment, and share. Paid plans are billed annually: Startup costs $19 a month for up to 25 paid seats, and Organization costs $29 a month for up to 100 paid seats. Both include unlimited free view-only seats. Enterprise costs $39 a month, is billed annually only, and requires at least 10 paid seats. Avoma was founded in 2017 and is headquartered in Palo Alto, California, United States.

Visit avoma.com

Marchex

Marchex is a conversation intelligence platform for businesses, available through the web and API. It analyzes customer calls and other conversations to produce summaries, analytics, and recommendations, helping teams identify sales and customer experience issues. Its Conversation Intelligence can identify customer intent and outcomes, measure performance against goals and benchmarks, and alert teams to missed sales or reputation risks. Marchex says its proprietary AI was trained on hundreds of millions of conversations. For marketing measurement, dynamic number insertion and multichannel attribution connect calls with campaigns and channels; tracking also includes keyword-level and landing-page tracking, plus call recording. Businesses can use Marchex-managed numbers or analyze their own conversations through the interface, API, or native integrations without porting numbers or changing platforms. Marchex Sonar provides SMS messaging, automated campaigns, response tracking, and CRM integration. Listed integrations include Salesforce, HubSpot, RingCentral, Zapier, and Google Analytics. REST APIs and webhooks cover call, text, and AI features, including near-real-time attribution events. Pricing is on request; a 30-day free trial of Marketing Edge includes onboarding, training, and online guides. Marchex was founded in 2003 and is headquartered in Seattle.

Visit marchex.com