Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

ClickHome vs GoBuild

ClickHome

clickhome.com.au

GoBuild

gobuild.ca

Side by side

FigureClickHomeGoBuild
Price from——
Free plan——
Free trialYes—
Open source——
WebYesYes
WindowsYes—
macOSYes—
iOSYesYes
AndroidYesYes
APIYes—
Self-hostedYes—
Plans published71
Spec score · Home Builder Software9.0 (#4)7.1 (#19)
SchedulingConstruction schedules adapt to inclusions, options, supplier availability, purchase orders and delivery timelines.Scheduling includes task dependencies that cascade downstream, timeline, board and calendar views, reusable templates, and baselines for tracking slippage.
SupportTelephone support is available from 7:00am to 4:00pm AWST, and support requests must come through an authorised organisational contact.The pricing page says support is provided by a real person who has run a job.

Plans

ClickHome

  • Cloud ConnectA$100 a month
  • Connect$100 a month
  • Build$225, paid once
  • Manage$375, paid once
  • Succeed$550, paid once
  • Enterprise / HostedPriced on request
  • Enterprise Hosted / On PremPriced on request

ClickHome pricing →

GoBuild

  • Everything planPriced on request

GoBuild pricing →

In their own words

ClickHome

ClickHome is an application for residential construction companies to manage work across sales, building, and post-handover service. Its modules span CRM, pre-construction, project scheduling, field tools, trade coordination, customer portals, and maintenance. The lead system captures enquiries from websites, display homes, referrals, and property portals, then scores them and assigns them to consultants. Listed integrations include HubSpot via Zapier, Mailchimp, Google Ads, DocuSign, Xero, and Microsoft Teams. ClickHome is not an accounting or financial system, so customers still need a separate system for general ledger and accounts. Enterprise customers can choose ClickHome hosting or deploy on-premise or in a private cloud. The maker advertises a 30-day Cloud trial with no credit card required. Listed prices include Connect at $100 a month as an optional Cloud add-on, and Build at $225, paid once, Manage at $375, paid once, and Succeed at $550, paid once. Each job-based plan is a one-off fee for the job’s full life and has a five-job minimum. Enterprise Hosted / On Prem pricing is by contact. ClickHome says it was built in Perth in 2004 for Australian residential builders.

Visit clickhome.com.au

GoBuild

GoBuild has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.

Visit gobuild.ca