Digital Invite vs Paperless Post
Digital Invite
digitalinvite.inPaperless Post
paperlesspost.comSide by side
| Figure | Digital Invite | Paperless Post |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | — | $20.83/mo |
| Free plan | — | Yes |
| Free trial | — | — |
| Open source | — | — |
| Web | Yes | Yes |
| iOS | Yes | Yes |
| Android | Yes | Yes |
| Plans published | 8 | 5 |
| Spec score · AI Invitation Generators | 8.5 (#11) | 8.7 (#8) |
| Founded | 2025 | 2009 |
| Support | The company offers WhatsApp and email support and says it usually replies within one working day. | Paperless Post lists customer support at +1 877-605-8644 and provides contact and help links. |
| What it does | Digital Invite sells Indian wedding invitation websites, downloadable digital cards and studio-made invitation videos. | Paperless Post is an online platform for creating, sending and receiving digital invitations and stationery, with event-management tools. |
Plans
Digital Invite
- Digital card₹99, paid once
- Digital card — Engagement Sample 1₹99, paid once
- Digital card — Wedding Sample 1₹149, paid once
- Video invite₹399, paid once
- Video invite — Save the date₹399, paid once
- Video invite — Engagement₹499, paid once
- Video invite — Wedding₹999, paid once
- Invitation website₹1,699, paid once
Paperless Post
- FreeFree
- Basic$0.50, paid once
- Premium$1.05, paid once
- All Access$1.44, paid once
- Paperless Pro$250 a year
In their own words
Digital Invite
Digital Invite has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.
Paperless Post
Paperless Post is a web and mobile service for making, sending, and managing digital invitations and stationery. Hosts can choose card invitations or textable Flyer event pages for weddings, birthdays, and parties, then customize colors, fonts, layouts, and stickers or add their own logos, photos, and videos. Invitations can go by email, text, or shareable link; text delivery is limited to the US and Canada. Event tools include RSVP tracking, guest messaging, guest list imports, co-hosts, capacity settings, and check-in through the app. Users can also link to virtual events, add dates to online calendars, and include third-party gift registry links. The app supports contact importing and sharing through Instagram, Messenger, and WhatsApp. The free feature set covers the first 50 invitations. Paid card invitations are $0.50 per guest for Basic, $1.05 per guest for Premium, and $1.44 per guest for All Access. Paperless Pro is $250.00 per year for 250 annual guests. Custom URLs, password protection, Guest Tags, and check-in require All Access or Paperless Pro.