DojoTrack vs PushPress
DojoTrack
dojotrack.comPushPress
pushpress.comSide by side
| Figure | DojoTrack | PushPress |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | $2/mo | $79/mo |
| Free plan | Yes | Yes |
| Free trial | Yes | — |
| Open source | — | — |
| Web | Yes | Yes |
| iOS | Yes | Yes |
| Android | Yes | Yes |
| Plans published | 7 | 7 |
| Spec score · Gym Waiver Software | 9.2 (#2) | 8.3 (#13) |
| Founded | LinkedIn lists the company as founded in 2024. | A PushPress company blog says the company was co-founded in 2013. |
| Headquarters | The maker says it is headquartered in Utah’s Silicon Slopes, and the Google Play listing gives Spanish Fork, Utah as its address. | Claymont, Delaware, United States |
| Integrations | The features page names Gmail for email, Twilio options for SMS and Stripe for paid billing. | PushPress lists integrations including HybridAF, Kisi, Zapier, Slack, Mailchimp, Google Analytics, Google Calendar, Facebook Ads, and Stripe. |
| Migration | The maker says it offers concierge migration from Zen Planner, Spark or Kicksite. | PushPress says its onboarding team imports member and business data from other gym platforms and includes white-glove migration support. |
| Product | DojoTrack is a martial arts studio CRM and management platform for students, leads, classes, billing, attendance, and belt progress. | PushPress is gym management software built to automate, streamline, and grow fitness businesses. |
| Support | DojoTrack says support inquiries normally receive a response within 24–48 business hours. | Free plan support includes self-serve resources and AI support with a 48-hour response time for human assistance; Pro and Max include AI support, live human responses, and optional video support calls. |
Plans
DojoTrack
- FreeFree
- DojoTrack number rental$2 a month
- Launch$95 a month
- Scale$125 a month
- Expand$165 a month
- Grow$195 a month
- Master$245 a month
PushPress
- FreeFree
- Pro$159 a month
- Max$229 a month
- Train$79 a month
- Grow$329 a month
- Branded App$8,197 a month
- Full Stack$559 a month
In their own words
DojoTrack
DojoTrack is a CRM and management platform for martial arts studios, covering students, leads, classes, billing, attendance, and belt progress. It analyzes attendance and payment patterns to flag students who may be at risk of dropping out. The free plan includes a lead pipeline for up to 25 leads, one website form, and AI lead scoring, with limits of 50 students, 10 classes, 3 staff, 90 days of attendance history, two email templates, and one waiver template. Paid plans include Stripe billing, and the paid student app offers belt curriculum, a studio store, and push notifications. The features page names Gmail integration and Twilio options for email and SMS. DojoTrack is available on Android, iOS, and web. The free plan is listed alongside a 14-day trial; paid plans start at $95/mo. Listed tiers include Launch at $95 a month for up to 100 students, Scale at $125 a month for up to 200, Expand at $165 a month for up to 300, Grow at $195 a month for up to 500, and Master at $245 a month for 501 or more. DojoTrack serves schools teaching disciplines including Taekwondo, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Karate, MMA, Kung Fu, Muay Thai, Judo, and kickboxing.
PushPress
PushPress is gym management software for handling the day-to-day work of fitness businesses. Its tools cover billing and payments, member management, class scheduling, lead generation, communications, workout tracking, and analytics. The class scheduler supports recurring templates, capacity limits, waitlists, coach substitutions, and automation for no-shows or late cancellations. PushPress Grow adds automated email and text messages, lead forms and landing pages, social media integrations, WhatsApp messaging, and member engagement workflows. Members can use the app on iOS, Android, or the web; the Control Panel runs in desktop, laptop, and mobile browsers. Listed integrations include HybridAF, Kisi, Zapier, Slack, Mailchimp, Google Analytics, Google Calendar, Facebook Ads, and Stripe. The Free plan has no monthly fee, but its processing fees are 4.99% +.30 for credit cards and 2.89% +.30 for ACH. Pro is $159 a month and Max is $229 a month, with lower listed processing rates. Plans also include Train at $79 a month and Grow at $329 a month.