Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

Everfit vs GymMaster

Everfit

everfit.io

GymMaster

gymmaster.com

Side by side

FigureEverfitGymMaster
Price from$9/mo$89/mo
Free planYes—
Free trial—Yes
Open source——
WebYesYes
Windows—Yes
macOS—Yes
Linux—Yes
iOSYesYes
AndroidYesYes
API—Yes
Plans published817
Spec score · Fitness Software9.1 (#3)9.0 (#5)
Spec score · Fitness apps8.6 (#8)9.3 (#1)
Free planYesNo
HeadquartersSan Francisco, California, United StatesChristchurch, New Zealand
Paid from1689

Plans

Everfit

  • StarterFree
  • Pro$16 a month
  • Studio$88 a month
  • Payments & Packages$9 a month
  • On-Demand Collections$25 a month
  • Autoflow$29 a month
  • Meal Plans & Recipe Books$39 a month
  • EnterprisePriced on request

Everfit pricing →

GymMaster

  • Foundation$89 a month
  • Advanced$129 a month
  • Professional$209 a month
  • EnterprisePrice not published
  • Foundation with 24/7 door access control$129 a month
  • Advanced with 24/7 door access control$169 a month
  • Professional with 24/7 door access control$249 a month
  • Enterprise with 24/7 door access controlPrice not published
  • Foundation — software only$89 a month
  • Advanced — software only$129 a month

GymMaster pricing →

In their own words

Everfit

Everfit is a fitness coaching platform for coaches and clients, available on the web and through iOS and Android apps. Coaches can plan workouts, message clients, review client stats, manage sessions, and use tools for goals, progress, forms, assessments, group coaching, payments, and billing. The client app supports workout and nutrition tracking, reminders, and progress charts. Booking features let clients book appointments, while integrated payments support one-time or recurring payments, discount codes, and free trials. Starter is free forever for up to five clients. Pro is listed at $16 a month and starts at five clients; Studio is $88 a month and starts at 50 clients, with pricing varying by client count. Monthly and annual billing are available, and annual billing saves 16%. A 30-day free trial requires no credit card. Listed add-ons include Payments & Packages at $9 a month, On-Demand Collections at $25 a month, Autoflow at $29 a month, and Meal Plans & Recipe Books at $39 a month. Pro and Studio support custom branding, and white-label apps can launch on iOS and Android. Everfit was founded in 2020 and is headquartered in San Francisco, California.

Visit everfit.io

GymMaster

GymMaster is cloud-based management software for gyms and health clubs. It handles member records, memberships, class and trainer bookings, sales, communications, billing integration, online signups and point of sale. Plans list booking management, automated billing, real-time reporting, POS and inventory, online signups and member apps. The Android and iOS member app supports bookings, profile updates, check-ins, workouts and visit history. GymMaster also provides an API and lists integrations including ClassPass, Zoom, Zapier, GymSales, Mailchimp, GymPass and others. Twenty-four-hour door access is a separate pricing option. Foundation costs $89 a month for up to 100 current members; Advanced is 129.00 USD for up to 400, and Professional is 209.00 USD for up to 1,300. Enterprise supports unlimited current members with no listed price. Prices exclude tax, and annual payment receives a 10% subscription discount. Every plan includes phone and email support.

Visit gymmaster.com