Exelare vs JobDiva
Exelare
exelare.comJobDiva
jobdiva.comSide by side
| Figure | Exelare | JobDiva |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | $0.25/mo | — |
| Free plan | — | — |
| Free trial | — | — |
| Open source | — | — |
| Web | Yes | Yes |
| Windows | Yes | Yes |
| macOS | Yes | Yes |
| Linux | — | Yes |
| iOS | Yes | Yes |
| Android | Yes | Yes |
| API | — | Yes |
| Self-hosted | — | Yes |
| Plans published | 5 | 2 |
| Spec score · Recruitment Agency Software | 7.6 (#18) | 8.2 (#8) |
| Spec score · Applicant Tracking Systems | 7.5 (#134) | 8.4 (#30) |
| Career site | Yes | Yes |
| Founded | 1999 | JobDiva says it entered the market in 2003, and G2 also lists customers served since 2003. |
| Headquarters | Irving, Texas, United States | New York, New York, United States |
| Interview scheduling | Yes | Yes |
| Job board distribution | Yes | Yes |
| Resume parsing | Yes | Yes |
| Workflow automation | Yes | Yes |
Plans
Exelare
- Core Recruiting$89 a month
- Exelare AI Complete$109 a month
- AI Agentic Calling$0.25 a month
- Standard$89 a month
- Premium$109 a month
In their own words
Exelare
Exelare combines an applicant tracking system with recruitment CRM tools. Its Core Recruiting plan covers candidate, client, contact and job management, pipeline management, email and SMS communication tracking, workflow automation and reporting. The software also lists a career site, resume parsing, interview scheduling and job board distribution. It runs on the web, Windows, macOS, iOS and Android. Core Recruiting is listed at $89 a month, billed monthly and renewing at $89/mo; a 30-day trial is offered, but there is no free plan. Exelare AI Complete is listed at $109 a month, billed monthly and renewing at $109/mo. Its listed features include AI candidate rating and match analysis, outreach, questionnaires and assistant features, plus advanced automation and candidate screening tools. Other listed subscriptions include Standard at $89 a month and Premium at $109 a month. AI Agentic Calling is listed at $0.25 a month, billed as 1,000 calling minutes for $250. Exelare is based in Irving, Texas, and was founded in 1999.
JobDiva
JobDiva is a staffing and recruiting platform combining applicant tracking, CRM, job management, resume harvesting, timekeeping, billing, and VMS tools. Its ATS automates sourcing and hiring, refreshes talent pools, and uses patented search technology to find candidates for requisitions. The CRM connects with the ATS to support staffing and recruiting client relationships. Candidate onboarding includes paperless, mobile-friendly workflows, encrypted document sharing and signatures, I-9 documentation, and E-Verify. DivaFinancials supports timesheets, billing, payroll, contract assignments, and SOW projects. JobDiva says users can access 1000+ reports and create, customize, and share dashboards and reports. It describes built-in integrations with 100+ products and services, plus an open API suite. Mobile offerings include an app, a white-label applicant and hiring app, and a contractor timesheet app. JobDiva says it encrypts data in transit and at rest, uses permission-based access and activity logging, and hosts data in compliant data centers. Pricing is customer-specific and available on request. The FAQ describes hosted or on-site delivery and says no new hardware or software installation is required to use it.