Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

Exelare vs JobDiva

Exelare

exelare.com

JobDiva

jobdiva.com

Side by side

FigureExelareJobDiva
Price from$0.25/mo—
Free plan——
Free trial——
Open source——
WebYesYes
WindowsYesYes
macOSYesYes
Linux—Yes
iOSYesYes
AndroidYesYes
API—Yes
Self-hosted—Yes
Plans published52
Spec score · Recruitment Agency Software7.6 (#18)8.2 (#8)
Spec score · Applicant Tracking Systems7.5 (#134)8.4 (#30)
Career siteYesYes
Founded1999JobDiva says it entered the market in 2003, and G2 also lists customers served since 2003.
HeadquartersIrving, Texas, United StatesNew York, New York, United States
Interview schedulingYesYes
Job board distributionYesYes
Resume parsingYesYes
Workflow automationYesYes

Plans

Exelare

  • Core Recruiting$89 a month
  • Exelare AI Complete$109 a month
  • AI Agentic Calling$0.25 a month
  • Standard$89 a month
  • Premium$109 a month

Exelare pricing →

JobDiva

  • JobDivaPriced on request
  • JobDiva subscriptionPriced on request

JobDiva pricing →

In their own words

Exelare

Exelare combines an applicant tracking system with recruitment CRM tools. Its Core Recruiting plan covers candidate, client, contact and job management, pipeline management, email and SMS communication tracking, workflow automation and reporting. The software also lists a career site, resume parsing, interview scheduling and job board distribution. It runs on the web, Windows, macOS, iOS and Android. Core Recruiting is listed at $89 a month, billed monthly and renewing at $89/mo; a 30-day trial is offered, but there is no free plan. Exelare AI Complete is listed at $109 a month, billed monthly and renewing at $109/mo. Its listed features include AI candidate rating and match analysis, outreach, questionnaires and assistant features, plus advanced automation and candidate screening tools. Other listed subscriptions include Standard at $89 a month and Premium at $109 a month. AI Agentic Calling is listed at $0.25 a month, billed as 1,000 calling minutes for $250. Exelare is based in Irving, Texas, and was founded in 1999.

Visit exelare.com

JobDiva

JobDiva is a staffing and recruiting platform combining applicant tracking, CRM, job management, resume harvesting, timekeeping, billing, and VMS tools. Its ATS automates sourcing and hiring, refreshes talent pools, and uses patented search technology to find candidates for requisitions. The CRM connects with the ATS to support staffing and recruiting client relationships. Candidate onboarding includes paperless, mobile-friendly workflows, encrypted document sharing and signatures, I-9 documentation, and E-Verify. DivaFinancials supports timesheets, billing, payroll, contract assignments, and SOW projects. JobDiva says users can access 1000+ reports and create, customize, and share dashboards and reports. It describes built-in integrations with 100+ products and services, plus an open API suite. Mobile offerings include an app, a white-label applicant and hiring app, and a contractor timesheet app. JobDiva says it encrypts data in transit and at rest, uses permission-based access and activity logging, and hosts data in compliant data centers. Pricing is customer-specific and available on request. The FAQ describes hosted or on-site delivery and says no new hardware or software installation is required to use it.

Visit jobdiva.com