Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

Exelare vs Recruitly

Exelare

exelare.com

Recruitly

recruitly.io

Side by side

FigureExelareRecruitly
Price from$0.25/mo$25/mo
Free plan—Yes
Free trial—Yes
Open source——
WebYesYes
WindowsYesYes
macOSYesYes
Linux—Yes
iOSYesYes
AndroidYesYes
API—Yes
Plans published55
Spec score · Recruitment Agency Software7.6 (#18)8.8 (#3)
Spec score · Applicant Tracking Systems7.5 (#134)9.4 (#3)
Career siteYesYes
Free planNoYes
HeadquartersIrving, Texas, United StatesDubai, UAE
Interview schedulingYesYes
Job board distributionYesYes
Resume parsingYesYes
Workflow automationYesYes

Plans

Exelare

  • Core Recruiting$89 a month
  • Exelare AI Complete$109 a month
  • AI Agentic Calling$0.25 a month
  • Standard$89 a month
  • Premium$109 a month

Exelare pricing →

Recruitly

  • FreeFree
  • Solo$25 a month
  • Professional$80 a month
  • Enterprise$120 a month
  • FreeFree

Recruitly pricing →

In their own words

Exelare

Exelare combines an applicant tracking system with recruitment CRM tools. Its Core Recruiting plan covers candidate, client, contact and job management, pipeline management, email and SMS communication tracking, workflow automation and reporting. The software also lists a career site, resume parsing, interview scheduling and job board distribution. It runs on the web, Windows, macOS, iOS and Android. Core Recruiting is listed at $89 a month, billed monthly and renewing at $89/mo; a 30-day trial is offered, but there is no free plan. Exelare AI Complete is listed at $109 a month, billed monthly and renewing at $109/mo. Its listed features include AI candidate rating and match analysis, outreach, questionnaires and assistant features, plus advanced automation and candidate screening tools. Other listed subscriptions include Standard at $89 a month and Premium at $109 a month. AI Agentic Calling is listed at $0.25 a month, billed as 1,000 calling minutes for $250. Exelare is based in Irving, Texas, and was founded in 1999.

Visit exelare.com

Recruitly

Recruitly is recruiting software with tools for managing job openings and candidate workflows. Listed capabilities include a career site, resume parsing, interview scheduling, workflow automation and job-board distribution. The platform is available on the web, Windows, macOS, Linux, iOS and Android. Its plans set limits for contacts, candidates, jobs, users, API calls and outreach campaigns. The free plan includes 200 contacts, 1,000 candidates, five jobs, up to five users, 100 API calls per day and two outreach campaigns. Solo costs $25 a month, billed monthly, and allows 5,000 contacts, 10,000 candidates, 25 jobs, one user, 1,000 API calls per day and 10 campaigns. Professional costs $80 a month, billed monthly, and lists 25,000 contacts, 50,000 candidates, 100 jobs and unlimited users. Enterprise costs $120 a month, billed monthly, and lists unlimited contacts, candidates, jobs, users, API calls and campaigns. The maker is headquartered in Dubai, UAE.

Visit recruitly.io