Exelare vs Recruitly
Exelare
exelare.comRecruitly
recruitly.ioSide by side
| Figure | Exelare | Recruitly |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | $0.25/mo | $25/mo |
| Free plan | — | Yes |
| Free trial | — | Yes |
| Open source | — | — |
| Web | Yes | Yes |
| Windows | Yes | Yes |
| macOS | Yes | Yes |
| Linux | — | Yes |
| iOS | Yes | Yes |
| Android | Yes | Yes |
| API | — | Yes |
| Plans published | 5 | 5 |
| Spec score · Recruitment Agency Software | 7.6 (#18) | 8.8 (#3) |
| Spec score · Applicant Tracking Systems | 7.5 (#134) | 9.4 (#3) |
| Career site | Yes | Yes |
| Free plan | No | Yes |
| Headquarters | Irving, Texas, United States | Dubai, UAE |
| Interview scheduling | Yes | Yes |
| Job board distribution | Yes | Yes |
| Resume parsing | Yes | Yes |
| Workflow automation | Yes | Yes |
Plans
Exelare
- Core Recruiting$89 a month
- Exelare AI Complete$109 a month
- AI Agentic Calling$0.25 a month
- Standard$89 a month
- Premium$109 a month
Recruitly
- FreeFree
- Solo$25 a month
- Professional$80 a month
- Enterprise$120 a month
- FreeFree
In their own words
Exelare
Exelare combines an applicant tracking system with recruitment CRM tools. Its Core Recruiting plan covers candidate, client, contact and job management, pipeline management, email and SMS communication tracking, workflow automation and reporting. The software also lists a career site, resume parsing, interview scheduling and job board distribution. It runs on the web, Windows, macOS, iOS and Android. Core Recruiting is listed at $89 a month, billed monthly and renewing at $89/mo; a 30-day trial is offered, but there is no free plan. Exelare AI Complete is listed at $109 a month, billed monthly and renewing at $109/mo. Its listed features include AI candidate rating and match analysis, outreach, questionnaires and assistant features, plus advanced automation and candidate screening tools. Other listed subscriptions include Standard at $89 a month and Premium at $109 a month. AI Agentic Calling is listed at $0.25 a month, billed as 1,000 calling minutes for $250. Exelare is based in Irving, Texas, and was founded in 1999.
Recruitly
Recruitly is recruiting software with tools for managing job openings and candidate workflows. Listed capabilities include a career site, resume parsing, interview scheduling, workflow automation and job-board distribution. The platform is available on the web, Windows, macOS, Linux, iOS and Android. Its plans set limits for contacts, candidates, jobs, users, API calls and outreach campaigns. The free plan includes 200 contacts, 1,000 candidates, five jobs, up to five users, 100 API calls per day and two outreach campaigns. Solo costs $25 a month, billed monthly, and allows 5,000 contacts, 10,000 candidates, 25 jobs, one user, 1,000 API calls per day and 10 campaigns. Professional costs $80 a month, billed monthly, and lists 25,000 contacts, 50,000 candidates, 100 jobs and unlimited users. Enterprise costs $120 a month, billed monthly, and lists unlimited contacts, candidates, jobs, users, API calls and campaigns. The maker is headquartered in Dubai, UAE.