Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

Form I-9 Compliance vs GryphonHR

Form I-9 Compliance

fadv.com

GryphonHR

gryphonhr.com

Side by side

FigureForm I-9 ComplianceGryphonHR
Price from—$45/mo
Free plan——
Free trial——
Open source——
WebYesYes
iOSYes—
AndroidYes—
API—Yes
Plans published07
Spec score · I-9 Compliance Software6.0 (#17)7.6 (#2)

Plans

Form I-9 Compliance

No plans published.

Form I-9 Compliance pricing →

GryphonHR

  • Basic$50 a month
  • Plus$242 a month
  • Premier$450 a month
  • Basic$540 a year
  • Plus$2,601 a year
  • Premier$4,860 a year
  • EnterprisePriced on request

GryphonHR pricing →

In their own words

Form I-9 Compliance

Form I-9 Compliance has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.

Visit fadv.com

GryphonHR

GryphonHR is a cloud platform for employers handling Form I-9, E-Verify compliance, and onboarding. It supports I-9 completion for remote and onsite employees through one workflow, without extra modules or fees for those verification modes. E-Verify tools can automate submissions, case management, photo matching, and reporting. Users can customize reports and export data and documents without an extra export charge. Audit trails and reporting support preparation for official I-9 audits. A REST API connects HR or payroll systems, while SAML 2.0 and OpenID provide single sign-on options. The service includes electronic signatures, employee self-service, and a 99.5% uptime guarantee for its Form I-9 software services. Plans are based on annual new-hire volume. Basic costs $50 a month for 1 to 100 annual new hires; Plus costs $242 a month for 101 to 500; Premier costs $450 a month for 500 to 1,000. Enterprise pricing is customized for 1,000 or more hires.

Visit gryphonhr.com