Form I-9 Compliance vs GryphonHR
Form I-9 Compliance
fadv.comGryphonHR
gryphonhr.comSide by side
| Figure | Form I-9 Compliance | GryphonHR |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | — | $45/mo |
| Free plan | — | — |
| Free trial | — | — |
| Open source | — | — |
| Web | Yes | Yes |
| iOS | Yes | — |
| Android | Yes | — |
| API | — | Yes |
| Plans published | 0 | 7 |
| Spec score · I-9 Compliance Software | 6.0 (#17) | 7.6 (#2) |
Plans
GryphonHR
- Basic$50 a month
- Plus$242 a month
- Premier$450 a month
- Basic$540 a year
- Plus$2,601 a year
- Premier$4,860 a year
- EnterprisePriced on request
In their own words
Form I-9 Compliance
Form I-9 Compliance has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.
GryphonHR
GryphonHR is a cloud platform for employers handling Form I-9, E-Verify compliance, and onboarding. It supports I-9 completion for remote and onsite employees through one workflow, without extra modules or fees for those verification modes. E-Verify tools can automate submissions, case management, photo matching, and reporting. Users can customize reports and export data and documents without an extra export charge. Audit trails and reporting support preparation for official I-9 audits. A REST API connects HR or payroll systems, while SAML 2.0 and OpenID provide single sign-on options. The service includes electronic signatures, employee self-service, and a 99.5% uptime guarantee for its Form I-9 software services. Plans are based on annual new-hire volume. Basic costs $50 a month for 1 to 100 annual new hires; Plus costs $242 a month for 101 to 500; Premier costs $450 a month for 500 to 1,000. Enterprise pricing is customized for 1,000 or more hires.