Intercom vs LivePerson Conversation Orchestrator
Intercom
intercom.comLivePerson Conversation Orchestrator
liveperson.comSide by side
| Figure | Intercom | LivePerson Conversation Orchestrator |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | $0.99/mo | — |
| Free plan | — | — |
| Free trial | Yes | — |
| Open source | — | — |
| Web | Yes | Yes |
| iOS | Yes | — |
| Android | Yes | — |
| Plans published | 11 | 0 |
| Spec score · Conversational Support Software | 8.6 (#9) | 5.4 (#27) |
Plans
Intercom
- Essential$19 a month
- Advanced$85 a month
- Expert$132 a month
- Fin AI Agent$0.99 a month
- Fin AI Agent$0.99, paid once
- Fin AI Agent with existing helpdesk$0.99, paid once
- Fin Voice$1.99, paid once
- Copilot$29 a month
- Copilot monthly$35 a month
- Pro$99 a month
LivePerson Conversation Orchestrator
No plans published.
In their own words
Intercom
Intercom is a customer messaging and support platform for businesses serving people through a website, app, or product. It combines a website chatbot and live-agent chat with a shared inbox, ticketing, a help center, and omnichannel conversations. Teams can use its visual flow builder and AI bot generation, track visitors, and connect 450 listed integrations. Fin answers free-form questions from approved knowledge and cites sources. When a conversation needs an agent, it passes along the conversation and customer history. Teams can customize Messenger’s tone, style, and design, and Fin can work with existing helpdesks including Salesforce, HubSpot, and Freshdesk. The platform and Messenger support web, iOS, and Android. Essential is $19 a month per seat when billed annually; Advanced is $85 a month per seat and includes 20 free Lite seats; Expert is $132 a month per seat and includes 50 free Lite seats. Fin AI Agent is billed from $0.99 per outcome. A 14-day trial is listed; payment begins only after choosing a plan and adding payment details. Intercom was founded in 2011 and is headquartered in San Francisco.
LivePerson Conversation Orchestrator
LivePerson Conversation Orchestrator has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.