Joblogic vs KomplyOS
Joblogic
joblogic.comKomplyOS
komplyos.comSide by side
| Figure | Joblogic | KomplyOS |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | $45/mo | $209/mo |
| Free plan | — | — |
| Free trial | Yes | Yes |
| Open source | — | — |
| Web | Yes | Yes |
| iOS | Yes | Yes |
| Android | Yes | Yes |
| API | Yes | Yes |
| Plans published | 4 | 4 |
| Spec score · Elevator Service Software | 8.3 (#4) | 8.1 (#8) |
| Headquarters | The pricing page identifies the company as Tracer Management Systems Ltd and gives its location as Birmingham, UK. | New York, United States |
| Integrations | The maker lists integrations including Stripe, Klarna, QuickBooks, KashFlow, FreeAgent, AccountsIQ, Sage, SFG20, PartsArena, Microsoft 365, Zapier, Elogbooks, Vantify, and Verisae. | Listed integrations include QuickBooks Online, Bill.com, Stripe, Google Calendar, Outlook, and iCal; the site also describes a REST API. |
| Security | The pricing page states that Joblogic is ISO 27001 certified, Cyber Essentials Plus certified, and penetration tested. | The security page says data is encrypted in transit and at rest using AES-256, with company-level data isolation and role-based permissions. |
| Support | Every plan includes 24/7 365 support, with self-serve guides on Standard, guided onboarding on Premium, and a named implementation lead and account team on Enterprise. | The contact page lists technical support at [email protected] and says the team typically responds within one business day. |
| Trial | The Standard plan has a free trial with no card needed; Premium and Enterprise prospects are directed to a tailored demo. | The pricing page offers a 14-day trial with Professional-plan access and says no credit card is required. |
Plans
Joblogic
- Standard£45 a month
- Standard$540 a year
- EnterprisePriced on request
- PremiumPriced on request
KomplyOS
- Starter$209 a month
- Professional$589 a month
- Business$1,099 a month
- EnterprisePriced on request
In their own words
Joblogic
Joblogic is field service software connecting jobs, engineers, assets, compliance, quotes, and invoices. Its workflows cover job management, scheduling, mobile engineer work, asset and compliance records, quoting, invoicing, and reporting. The mobile engineer app provides job details, forms, photos, signatures, and certificates on the device. Features include a dispatch board, equipment histories, service agreements, estimates, invoices, and a customer portal. Joblogic runs on Android, iOS, and the web, with an API for creating or updating records, automating data flows, and bespoke integrations. Listed connections include Stripe, Klarna, QuickBooks, KashFlow, FreeAgent, AccountsIQ, Sage, SFG20, PartsArena, Microsoft 365, Zapier, Elogbooks, Vantify, and Verisae. All plans include 24/7 365 support.
KomplyOS
KomplyOS is a business platform for fire protection and building inspection companies, bringing together client and building management, inspections, scheduling, billing, and compliance workflows. It lists more than 80 inspection templates with over 8,400 fields covering multiple NFPA standards and state forms for 11 jurisdictions. Technician tools include a mobile app, job checklists, photo documentation, and digital signatures; offline field work is available on Business and higher plans. KomplyIQ offers 33 workflows for scheduling, invoicing, compliance, and payments, and an AI Assistant provides natural-language tools for operations, reports, and compliance analysis. Listed integrations include QuickBooks Online, Bill.com, Stripe, Google Calendar, Outlook, and iCal, plus a REST API. The security page describes AES-256 encryption in transit and at rest, company-level data isolation, and role-based permissions; SOC 2 Type II certification is in progress. Starter costs $209 a month, Professional $589 a month, and Business $1,099 a month. A 14-day trial provides Professional-plan access without requiring a credit card.