Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

Outplay vs Ringover

Outplay

outplay.ai

Ringover

ringover.com

Side by side

FigureOutplayRingover
Price from$39/mo$15/mo
Free planYes—
Free trialYesYes
Open source——
WebYesYes
Windows—Yes
macOS—Yes
Linux—Yes
iOS—Yes
Android—Yes
API—Yes
Plans published45
Spec score · Sales Engagement Software7.9 (#26)8.7 (#9)
HeadquartersWilmington, Delaware, USAParis, France
IntegrationsListed native integrations include Salesforce, HubSpot, Zoho, Pipedrive, Gong, Office 365, Outlook, Google Calendar, Slack, Zapier, and Calendly.Ringover advertises more than 100 integrations spanning CRM, ATS, helpdesk, storage, analytics and productivity systems.

Plans

Outplay

  • Free ForeverFree
  • Starter$39 a month
  • Growth$89 a month
  • Enterprise$139 a month

Outplay pricing →

Ringover

  • TALK$15 a month
  • BUSINESS$47 a month
  • Smart$29 a month
  • Power$54 a month
  • Advanced$64 a month

Ringover pricing →

In their own words

Outplay

Outplay is a sales engagement and automation platform for account research, prospecting, and coaching. It supports prospect outreach and follow-ups through email, phone, social, SMS, WhatsApp, video, and website chat. Sequences can use action-based triggers to move prospects through steps automatically, while reports show performance for sequences, salespeople, and teams, including leaderboards. Its Chrome extension can capture prospect details from Gmail responses or LinkedIn profiles and add them to Outplay. Listed native integrations include Salesforce, HubSpot, Zoho, Pipedrive, Gong, Office 365, Outlook, Google Calendar, Slack, Zapier, and Calendly. Every pricing plan includes chat support. Free Forever is free and includes one user, two mailboxes, and 2,000 active prospects per month. A 7-day trial of the full Growth plan requires no credit card; afterward, the account transitions to Free Forever. Starter costs $39 a month, billed annually; Growth costs $89 a month, billed annually; and Enterprise costs $139 a month, billed annually. The listed platforms are web and extension.

Visit outplay.ai

Ringover

Ringover has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.

Visit ringover.com