Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

Pomodoist vs Reclaim AI

Pomodoist

pomodoist.com

Reclaim AI

reclaim.ai

Side by side

FigurePomodoistReclaim AI
Price fromFree$10/mo
Free planYesYes
Free trialYesYes
Open sourceYes—
WebYesYes
WindowsYes—
macOSYes—
LinuxYes—
iOSYes—
AndroidYes—
APIYes—
Self-hostedYes—
Plans published87
Spec score · Time Blocking Apps9.0 (#1)8.6 (#8)
Free planYesYes
IntegrationsOfficial integrations include Google Calendar, Telegram Mini App, voice quick add, Chrome extension and Apple Watch features.Listed integrations include Google Calendar, Outlook Calendar, Slack, Jira, Asana, Google Tasks, Todoist, ClickUp, Linear, Zoom, Raycast, Webhooks, Claude, and ChatGPT.

Plans

Pomodoist

  • Pomodoist Pro MonthlyPrice not published
  • Pomodoist Pro AnnualPrice not published
  • Pomodoist Pro LifetimePrice not published
  • FreeFree
  • Pro monthly$4.99 a month
  • Pro$29.99 a year
  • Pro yearly$29.99 a year
  • Lifetime$99.99, paid once

Pomodoist pricing →

Reclaim AI

  • LiteFree
  • Starter$12 a month
  • Business$18 a month
  • Enterprise$22 a month
  • Starter$120 a year
  • Business$180 a year
  • Enterprise$264 a year

Reclaim AI pricing →

In their own words

Pomodoist

Pomodoist combines task planning with a Pomodoro focus timer and is an open-source alternative to Todoist. Planning features include an inbox, upcoming tasks, projects, timeline and kanban views, a priority matrix, filters, search, quick-add parsing, task decomposition, and CSV import. Focus sessions offer configurable breaks, focus tracking, and local sounds. Voice input can create tasks and recognize dates, projects, and tags from speech, while teams can share projects, assign work, and review activity history. Optional integrations include Google Calendar, Telegram Mini-App, Apple Watch and widgets, account sync, and voice input. The free plan includes tasks, projects, labels, a timer, and productivity reports, but keeps completed and deleted task history for only 90 days. Pro costs $29.99 per year and includes task history forever; Lifetime costs $99.99 per once. Listed platforms include macOS, iOS, iPadOS, watchOS, Windows, Linux, web, Telegram, and a Chrome extension in beta. Android is planned for October 2026. Self-hosting is available, with listed practical minimums including Docker Compose v2 and 4 GB RAM.

Visit pomodoist.com

Reclaim AI

Reclaim AI is a calendar assistant that works with existing calendars to organize schedules around work and life priorities. Reclaim 2.0 combines a calendar, Planner, AI Assistant, and background Agents. Changes made through the assistant or MCP integrations are staged in Preview Mode before they reach the live calendar. It supports Google Calendar and Outlook Calendar, and lists integrations such as Slack, Jira, Asana, Google Tasks, Todoist, ClickUp, Linear, Zoom, and Webhooks. MCP clients include ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, Copilot, and Gemini. Reclaim is primarily a web app and can be installed as a Progressive Web App through Chrome or Safari; it has no native iOS or Android app, though its web app is designed for mobile use. The Lite plan is free forever for one user and includes a one-week scheduling range, one calendar sync, one scheduling link, and five AI Agents. Starter costs $12 a month, Business $18 a month, and Enterprise $22 a month with contact required. Reclaim says it is SOC 2 Type II certified and committed to GDPR, CCPA, and Data Privacy Framework standards.

Visit reclaim.ai