Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

PushAlert vs Pushpad

PushAlert

pushalert.co

Pushpad

pushpad.xyz

Side by side

FigurePushAlertPushpad
Price from$10/mo€100/mo
Free planYes—
Free trialYes—
Open source——
WindowsYes—
macOSYes—
LinuxYes—
iOSYes—
AndroidYes—
APIYesYes
Plans published81
Spec score · Push Notification Software8.9 (#5)6.7 (#28)
Spec score · Push notification services9.0 (#6)6.6 (#31)
API AccessJavaScript and REST APIs are available for targeting and customized notifications.Yes
Audience SegmentationSegments can target keywords, URLs, visits, location, device and OS.Yes
Automation workflowsYesYes
Desktop pushNoNo
Founded20172017
Free planYesNo
HeadquartersIndiaCrevoladossola (VB), Italy
Mobile pushNoNo
Web pushYesYes

Plans

PushAlert

  • FreeFree
  • Basic$12 a month
  • Premium$39 a month
  • Platinum$69 a month
  • Basic Annual$10 a month
  • Premium Annual$33 a month
  • Platinum Annual$58 a month
  • EnterprisePriced on request

PushAlert pricing →

Pushpad

  • Standard pricing€100 a month

Pushpad pricing →

In their own words

PushAlert

PushAlert is a web push notification platform for audiences on desktop, mobile, and tablet devices. It offers audience segmentation, automation workflows, API access, analytics, and A/B testing that compares notification variations and sends the better-performing version. Analytics cover impressions, clicks, delivery rate, CTR, and device, browser, and operating-system details. Mobile visitor notifications do not require a mobile app; web push on iPhone and iPad requires iOS 16.4 or above. The platform supports HTTP and HTTPS, including branded or custom HTTPS domains and subdomains, and lists integrations for WordPress, Joomla, WooCommerce, Shopify, Magento, PrestaShop, and AMP. The free plan costs nothing and supports up to 3,000 subscribers. After that limit, notifications cannot be sent until upgrading. Basic costs $12 a month, or $10 a month billed annually. Premium costs $39 a month, or $33 a month billed annually; Platinum costs $69 a month, or $58 a month billed annually. PushAlert was founded in 2017 and is headquartered in India.

Visit pushalert.co

Pushpad

Pushpad has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.

Visit pushpad.xyz