1CRM vs Oracle Siebel CRM
1CRM
1crm.comOracle Siebel CRM
oracle.comSide by side
| Figure | 1CRM | Oracle Siebel CRM |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | $1.08/mo | $68.75/mo |
| Free plan | Yes | — |
| Free trial | Yes | — |
| Open source | — | — |
| Web | Yes | Yes |
| Windows | Yes | Yes |
| macOS | Yes | — |
| Linux | Yes | — |
| iOS | Yes | Yes |
| Android | Yes | Yes |
| API | Yes | Yes |
| Self-hosted | Yes | Yes |
| Plans published | 18 | 5 |
| Spec score · Customer Service CRM Software | 9.5 (#1) | 8.4 (#5) |
| Customer service | Service management provides case and bug tracking, service contracts, knowledge-base articles, service charts and reporting. | Service modules include multichannel service, knowledge, contextual search, dispatch, mobile access, parts logistics, inventory, depot repair, invoicing and analytics. |
| Customization | Studio, Module Designer and PDF Form Designer support custom fields, layouts, modules and generated business documents. | Open UI, browser-based Web Tools, Workspaces, scripting, workflows and business services allow extensive application and process customization. |
| Integrations | Official integration material lists QuickBooks Online, Xero, Zapier, WooCommerce, Google services, Outlook, telephony and other third-party connections. | Documented integrations include Oracle Sales, Oracle Marketing, Oracle Service, Oracle Commerce, Oracle Intelligent Advisor, Oracle Analytics, Oracle Autonomous Database and Microsoft Exchange. |
| Mobile apps | The Google Play app supports service calls, lead/contact/organization creation, events, projects, tasks, dialing, navigation, presence reporting and GPS worker tracking. | Oracle documents connected and disconnected mobile applications distributed through Apple App Store and Google Play; Siebel Remote works on Windows desktops, laptops and tablets. |
| Order management | Order management covers product catalogs, inventory, quotes, invoices, sales orders, purchase orders, bills, payments, discounts and credit notes. | The product supports quotes, proposals, product configuration, contracts and order submission for complex multi-location accounts. |
| Rating on Apple App Store | No rating displayed because the app has not received enough ratings or reviews | 5.0 out of 5 from 1 rating |
| Rating on G2 | 4.3 out of 5 from 39 reviews | 3.5 out of 5 from 468 reviews |
| Rating on Software Advice | 4.3 out of 5 from the displayed user ratings | 4.1 out of 5 from 51 reviews |
| Rating on TrustRadius | 9 out of 10 from 89 reviews and ratings | 8.3 out of 10 from 110 reviews and ratings |
Plans
1CRM
- Startup (cloud subscription)$13 a year
- Startup (cloud subscription, month-to-month)$15 a month
- Startup (free on-premise)Free
- Startup+ (annual)$20 a year
- Startup+ (month-to-month)$23 a month
- Professional (annual)$29 a year
- Professional (month-to-month)$33 a month
- Enterprise (annual)$34 a year
- Enterprise (month-to-month)$39 a month
- Startup Cloud annual$13 a month
Oracle Siebel CRM
- Siebel CRM Industry Base Option$400, paid once
- Siebel Mobile$575, paid once
- Siebel CRM Base Software Update License & Support$825 a year
- Siebel CRM Base$3,750, paid once
- Siebel CRMPriced on request
In their own words
1CRM
1CRM is customer relationship management software for sales and marketing work, with a visual sales pipeline and marketing automation. It provides a mobile app and runs on the web, Windows, macOS, Linux, iOS and Android. The free on-premise Startup plan allows up to three users, 300 accounts, 750 targets, leads or contacts, and 1 GB of storage per user. Cloud Startup costs $13 a year per user when billed annually, or $15 a month per user month-to-month. Startup+ allows up to 10 users and costs $20 a year per user billed annually or $23 a month per user month-to-month. Professional and Enterprise cloud plans allow unlimited users, accounts and targets, leads or contacts; annual per-user rates are 29.00 USD and $34 a year. Professional and Enterprise on-premise perpetual licenses are also listed at $405 a month and $585 a month, respectively. 1CRM was founded in 2005 and is headquartered in Victoria, British Columbia, Canada.
Oracle Siebel CRM
Oracle Siebel CRM is an enterprise CRM platform offering 21 industry-specific applications across sales, marketing, service, and order management. It can run in a customer data center or in the cloud, including Oracle Cloud Infrastructure. Sales tools cover accounts, opportunities, territories, coaching, forecasting, orders, mobile selling, and partner relationships. Siebel Marketing provides campaign, email, events, resource, web, and loyalty functions for B2B and B2C organizations. Service capabilities include multichannel service, knowledge management, contextual search, field-service dispatch, mobile access, parts logistics, depot repair, invoicing, and analytics. Order Management captures quotes and orders and integrates with back-office ERP applications. Open UI enables responsive browser access; RESTful APIs support automated application migration and deployment pipelines. Siebel also supports Docker containers with Kubernetes and is certified with Oracle Autonomous Database. Plans include Siebel CRM Base at $3,750, paid once per Application User and Base Software Update License & Support at $825 a year per Application User. Most modules require a CRM Base license.