Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

1CRM vs Oracle Siebel CRM

1CRM

1crm.com

Oracle Siebel CRM

oracle.com

Side by side

Figure1CRMOracle Siebel CRM
Price from$1.08/mo$68.75/mo
Free planYes—
Free trialYes—
Open source——
WebYesYes
WindowsYesYes
macOSYes—
LinuxYes—
iOSYesYes
AndroidYesYes
APIYesYes
Self-hostedYesYes
Plans published185
Spec score · Customer Service CRM Software9.5 (#1)8.4 (#5)
Customer serviceService management provides case and bug tracking, service contracts, knowledge-base articles, service charts and reporting.Service modules include multichannel service, knowledge, contextual search, dispatch, mobile access, parts logistics, inventory, depot repair, invoicing and analytics.
CustomizationStudio, Module Designer and PDF Form Designer support custom fields, layouts, modules and generated business documents.Open UI, browser-based Web Tools, Workspaces, scripting, workflows and business services allow extensive application and process customization.
IntegrationsOfficial integration material lists QuickBooks Online, Xero, Zapier, WooCommerce, Google services, Outlook, telephony and other third-party connections.Documented integrations include Oracle Sales, Oracle Marketing, Oracle Service, Oracle Commerce, Oracle Intelligent Advisor, Oracle Analytics, Oracle Autonomous Database and Microsoft Exchange.
Mobile appsThe Google Play app supports service calls, lead/contact/organization creation, events, projects, tasks, dialing, navigation, presence reporting and GPS worker tracking.Oracle documents connected and disconnected mobile applications distributed through Apple App Store and Google Play; Siebel Remote works on Windows desktops, laptops and tablets.
Order managementOrder management covers product catalogs, inventory, quotes, invoices, sales orders, purchase orders, bills, payments, discounts and credit notes.The product supports quotes, proposals, product configuration, contracts and order submission for complex multi-location accounts.
Rating on Apple App StoreNo rating displayed because the app has not received enough ratings or reviews5.0 out of 5 from 1 rating
Rating on G24.3 out of 5 from 39 reviews3.5 out of 5 from 468 reviews
Rating on Software Advice4.3 out of 5 from the displayed user ratings4.1 out of 5 from 51 reviews
Rating on TrustRadius9 out of 10 from 89 reviews and ratings8.3 out of 10 from 110 reviews and ratings

Plans

1CRM

  • Startup (cloud subscription)$13 a year
  • Startup (cloud subscription, month-to-month)$15 a month
  • Startup (free on-premise)Free
  • Startup+ (annual)$20 a year
  • Startup+ (month-to-month)$23 a month
  • Professional (annual)$29 a year
  • Professional (month-to-month)$33 a month
  • Enterprise (annual)$34 a year
  • Enterprise (month-to-month)$39 a month
  • Startup Cloud annual$13 a month

1CRM pricing →

Oracle Siebel CRM

  • Siebel CRM Industry Base Option$400, paid once
  • Siebel Mobile$575, paid once
  • Siebel CRM Base Software Update License & Support$825 a year
  • Siebel CRM Base$3,750, paid once
  • Siebel CRMPriced on request

Oracle Siebel CRM pricing →

In their own words

1CRM

1CRM is customer relationship management software for sales and marketing work, with a visual sales pipeline and marketing automation. It provides a mobile app and runs on the web, Windows, macOS, Linux, iOS and Android. The free on-premise Startup plan allows up to three users, 300 accounts, 750 targets, leads or contacts, and 1 GB of storage per user. Cloud Startup costs $13 a year per user when billed annually, or $15 a month per user month-to-month. Startup+ allows up to 10 users and costs $20 a year per user billed annually or $23 a month per user month-to-month. Professional and Enterprise cloud plans allow unlimited users, accounts and targets, leads or contacts; annual per-user rates are 29.00 USD and $34 a year. Professional and Enterprise on-premise perpetual licenses are also listed at $405 a month and $585 a month, respectively. 1CRM was founded in 2005 and is headquartered in Victoria, British Columbia, Canada.

Visit 1crm.com

Oracle Siebel CRM

Oracle Siebel CRM is an enterprise CRM platform offering 21 industry-specific applications across sales, marketing, service, and order management. It can run in a customer data center or in the cloud, including Oracle Cloud Infrastructure. Sales tools cover accounts, opportunities, territories, coaching, forecasting, orders, mobile selling, and partner relationships. Siebel Marketing provides campaign, email, events, resource, web, and loyalty functions for B2B and B2C organizations. Service capabilities include multichannel service, knowledge management, contextual search, field-service dispatch, mobile access, parts logistics, depot repair, invoicing, and analytics. Order Management captures quotes and orders and integrates with back-office ERP applications. Open UI enables responsive browser access; RESTful APIs support automated application migration and deployment pipelines. Siebel also supports Docker containers with Kubernetes and is certified with Oracle Autonomous Database. Plans include Siebel CRM Base at $3,750, paid once per Application User and Base Software Update License & Support at $825 a year per Application User. Most modules require a CRM Base license.

Visit oracle.com