BuildTools Bidding vs ClickHome
BuildTools Bidding
buildtools.comClickHome
clickhome.com.auSide by side
| Figure | BuildTools Bidding | ClickHome |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | $499/mo | — |
| Free plan | — | — |
| Free trial | — | Yes |
| Open source | — | — |
| Web | Yes | Yes |
| Windows | — | Yes |
| macOS | — | Yes |
| iOS | Yes | Yes |
| Android | Yes | Yes |
| API | — | Yes |
| Self-hosted | — | Yes |
| Plans published | 2 | 7 |
| Spec score · Home Builder Software | 7.8 (#13) | 9.0 (#4) |
| Purpose | BuildTools provides construction management software for custom home builders and remodelers. | ClickHome is an application designed to help companies in the residential construction market manage most aspects of their business. |
| Support | The maker lists [email protected] and (855) 760-2011 as contact details for privacy matters. | Telephone support is available from 7:00am to 4:00pm AWST, and support requests must come through an authorised organisational contact. |
Plans
ClickHome
- Cloud ConnectA$100 a month
- Connect$100 a month
- Build$225, paid once
- Manage$375, paid once
- Succeed$550, paid once
- Enterprise / HostedPriced on request
- Enterprise Hosted / On PremPriced on request
In their own words
BuildTools Bidding
BuildTools Bidding has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.
ClickHome
ClickHome is an application for residential construction companies to manage work across sales, building, and post-handover service. Its modules span CRM, pre-construction, project scheduling, field tools, trade coordination, customer portals, and maintenance. The lead system captures enquiries from websites, display homes, referrals, and property portals, then scores them and assigns them to consultants. Listed integrations include HubSpot via Zapier, Mailchimp, Google Ads, DocuSign, Xero, and Microsoft Teams. ClickHome is not an accounting or financial system, so customers still need a separate system for general ledger and accounts. Enterprise customers can choose ClickHome hosting or deploy on-premise or in a private cloud. The maker advertises a 30-day Cloud trial with no credit card required. Listed prices include Connect at $100 a month as an optional Cloud add-on, and Build at $225, paid once, Manage at $375, paid once, and Succeed at $550, paid once. Each job-based plan is a one-off fee for the job’s full life and has a five-job minimum. Enterprise Hosted / On Prem pricing is by contact. ClickHome says it was built in Perth in 2004 for Australian residential builders.