Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

BuildTools Bidding vs ClickHome

BuildTools Bidding

buildtools.com

ClickHome

clickhome.com.au

Side by side

FigureBuildTools BiddingClickHome
Price from$499/mo—
Free plan——
Free trial—Yes
Open source——
WebYesYes
Windows—Yes
macOS—Yes
iOSYesYes
AndroidYesYes
API—Yes
Self-hosted—Yes
Plans published27
Spec score · Home Builder Software7.8 (#13)9.0 (#4)
PurposeBuildTools provides construction management software for custom home builders and remodelers.ClickHome is an application designed to help companies in the residential construction market manage most aspects of their business.
SupportThe maker lists [email protected] and (855) 760-2011 as contact details for privacy matters.Telephone support is available from 7:00am to 4:00pm AWST, and support requests must come through an authorised organisational contact.

Plans

BuildTools Bidding

  • Starting package$499 a month
  • Packages$499 a month

BuildTools Bidding pricing →

ClickHome

  • Cloud ConnectA$100 a month
  • Connect$100 a month
  • Build$225, paid once
  • Manage$375, paid once
  • Succeed$550, paid once
  • Enterprise / HostedPriced on request
  • Enterprise Hosted / On PremPriced on request

ClickHome pricing →

In their own words

BuildTools Bidding

BuildTools Bidding has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.

Visit buildtools.com

ClickHome

ClickHome is an application for residential construction companies to manage work across sales, building, and post-handover service. Its modules span CRM, pre-construction, project scheduling, field tools, trade coordination, customer portals, and maintenance. The lead system captures enquiries from websites, display homes, referrals, and property portals, then scores them and assigns them to consultants. Listed integrations include HubSpot via Zapier, Mailchimp, Google Ads, DocuSign, Xero, and Microsoft Teams. ClickHome is not an accounting or financial system, so customers still need a separate system for general ledger and accounts. Enterprise customers can choose ClickHome hosting or deploy on-premise or in a private cloud. The maker advertises a 30-day Cloud trial with no credit card required. Listed prices include Connect at $100 a month as an optional Cloud add-on, and Build at $225, paid once, Manage at $375, paid once, and Succeed at $550, paid once. Each job-based plan is a one-off fee for the job’s full life and has a five-job minimum. Enterprise Hosted / On Prem pricing is by contact. ClickHome says it was built in Perth in 2004 for Australian residential builders.

Visit clickhome.com.au