Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

Chakra Chat vs Intercom

Chakra Chat

chakrahq.com

Intercom

intercom.com

Side by side

FigureChakra ChatIntercom
Price from$12.49/mo$0.99/mo
Free planYes—
Free trialYesYes
Open source——
WebYesYes
iOSYesYes
AndroidYesYes
APIYes—
Plans published711
Spec score · Chatbot Builders8.8 (#31)9.0 (#12)
Free planYesNo
HeadquartersBangalore, Karnataka, IndiaSan Francisco, California, United States
Human handoffYesFin hands conversations to agents with the full conversation and customer history attached.
IntegrationsListed integrations and add-ons include Shopify, WooCommerce, Wix, WhatsApp Catalog, Facebook and Google ad leads, third-party CRM support, and telephony integration.Fin can work with existing helpdesks including Salesforce, HubSpot, and Freshdesk.

Plans

Chakra Chat

  • FreeFree
  • Starter$12.49 a month
  • Growth$24.99 a month
  • Advanced$49.99 a month
  • Pro$199.99 a month
  • FreeFree
  • EnterprisePriced on request

Chakra Chat pricing →

Intercom

  • Essential$19 a month
  • Advanced$85 a month
  • Expert$132 a month
  • Fin AI Agent$0.99 a month
  • Fin AI Agent$0.99, paid once
  • Fin AI Agent with existing helpdesk$0.99, paid once
  • Fin Voice$1.99, paid once
  • Copilot$29 a month
  • Copilot monthly$35 a month
  • Pro$99 a month

Intercom pricing →

In their own words

Chakra Chat

Chakra Chat has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.

Visit chakrahq.com

Intercom

Intercom is a customer messaging and support platform for businesses serving people through a website, app, or product. It combines a website chatbot and live-agent chat with a shared inbox, ticketing, a help center, and omnichannel conversations. Teams can use its visual flow builder and AI bot generation, track visitors, and connect 450 listed integrations. Fin answers free-form questions from approved knowledge and cites sources. When a conversation needs an agent, it passes along the conversation and customer history. Teams can customize Messenger’s tone, style, and design, and Fin can work with existing helpdesks including Salesforce, HubSpot, and Freshdesk. The platform and Messenger support web, iOS, and Android. Essential is $19 a month per seat when billed annually; Advanced is $85 a month per seat and includes 20 free Lite seats; Expert is $132 a month per seat and includes 50 free Lite seats. Fin AI Agent is billed from $0.99 per outcome. A 14-day trial is listed; payment begins only after choosing a plan and adding payment details. Intercom was founded in 2011 and is headquartered in San Francisco.

Visit intercom.com