Skip to content
SPECIFICTION
Get listed

ClaimControl vs RestorationPro

ClaimControl

claimcontrol.io

RestorationPro

restorationpro.app

Side by side

FigureClaimControlRestorationPro
Price from$999/mo$65/mo
Free plan——
Free trial—Yes
Open source——
WebYesYes
iOS—Yes
Android—Yes
Plans published33
Spec score · Restoration Management Software8.6 (#5)7.6 (#20)
AudienceThe product is designed for water, fire, and storm restoration contractors.The product is presented for restoration contractors working with carrier programs including USAA, Alacrity, Crawford, and Code Blue.
IntegrationsListed connections include Craftsman Costbook, CompanyCam, Albi, Encircle, estimate files, JobNimbus, AccuLynx and QuickBooks Online.The site lists Xactimate, XactAnalysis, QuickBooks Online, Sage Intacct, Stripe for the homeowner portal, Twilio SMS, and a Code Blue compliance pack.
PurposeClaimControl connects restoration field documentation, estimate preparation, project coordination, customer updates, and contractor receivables in one operating record.RestorationPro combines a field app, Xactimate scope console, and two-party check tracker for restoration contractors.
SecurityClaimControl says connections use TLS, sensitive credentials and integration tokens are encrypted at rest, passwords are hashed, and access is role-based.The site states AES-256 encryption at rest, a single-tenant database per customer, and seven-year audit-log retention; it says SOC 2 Type II is in progress.
SupportThe support page lists email support at [email protected] and describes coverage for field documentation, estimating, coordination, communication, invoicing and crew assistants.The maker offers CSV loading of a customer's last 10 closed claims and says it will quote customers with 20 or more users or on a carrier program within one business day.

Plans

ClaimControl

  • Specialist Assistants$999 a month
  • Assistant Suite$3,996 a month
  • Platform (CRM)Priced on request

ClaimControl pricing →

RestorationPro

  • Field$65 a month
  • Office$95 a month
  • Program$145 a month

RestorationPro pricing →

In their own words

ClaimControl

ClaimControl has no write-up on Specifiction yet; its figures are above.

Visit claimcontrol.io

RestorationPro

RestorationPro combines field documentation, Xactimate scoping, and two-party check tracking for restoration contractors. Its field app captures AR room measurements, photos marked with room, GPS, and timestamp details, plus transcribed voice notes. Smart Scope converts plain-language loss descriptions into cascaded Xactimate line items and calculates overhead, profit, and tax. The described claims process runs from dispatch and inspection through scoping, mitigation, supplements, and claim closure. Adjusters can view shared evidence through watermarked links that expire after 30 days. The check tracker monitors two-party checks by bank and includes accounts-receivable aging. Listed integrations include Xactimate, XactAnalysis, QuickBooks Online, Sage Intacct, Stripe for the homeowner portal, Twilio SMS, and a Code Blue compliance pack. It runs on Android, iOS, and web. Field costs $65 a month; Office costs $95 a month; Program costs $145 a month. A 14-day trial requires no credit card. The site states that SOC 2 Type II is in progress.

Visit restorationpro.app